Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 763639-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899494-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899494-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1973196-0

12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
হলদিয়া - আনন্দ বিহার টি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हल्दिया - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HLZ/Haldia --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 08, 2016 (04:52PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:22) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14010/14009; 1 Rake
Rating: 4.1/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal is 90 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 1581 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
HLZ/Haldia 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 36m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

12 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HLZHaldia» -08:30+23110.0667mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4145.4
#2/==/TMZTamluk 09:11+2409:12+271m3145.4494mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2923.8
#3/--/PKUPanskura JunctionX 09:41+2509:42+281m1169.2629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4344.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 10:25+2110:45+2220m11113.66842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 12:45+2212:50+255m31249.356164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.9
#6/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 14:25+3514:27+352m31338.246239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:4681.8
#7/--/KNFKhanudih 16:13+3816:15+452m--1420.012243mSERDist :- Giridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:5510.6
#8/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:10+2117:20+1910m31430.559240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52169.7
#9/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 20:12-220:17+185m11600.273115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:50205.5
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:07+2323:17+3110m--1805.77584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.7
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 01:20+1:5501:25+2:005m2,32958.580100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:50+2:3504:00+2:3810m221152.857129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations07:20415.4
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 11:20+2:4811:22+2:472m421568.227216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 11:50+2:36-321580.8-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.