Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
হলদিয়া - আনন্দ বিহার টি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हल्दिया - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PRR/Purulia Junction --> GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal @ 17:05 5h 15m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board catering at TATA,GAYA,MGS,ALD,CNB
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 08, 2016 (04:52PM)
Updated: Dec 11 2017 (21:25) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14010/14009. Single Rake Operational. CDO -->> ANVT
Rating: 4.3/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    1 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:27
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 

1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HLZHaldia -08:30+011-338.1667mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4145.4
#2/==/TMZTamluk 09:11+309:13+42m31-292.8574mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#3/--/PKUPanskura JunctionX 09:38+109:40+62m11-269.0599mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4544.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 10:25+510:45+020m11-224.56842mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 12:45-512:50+05m31-89.056165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#6/==/PRR»Purulia Junction»X 14:25+1514:27+162m310.047240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:4481.7
#7/--/KNFKhanudih 16:11+2016:13+242m--181.711243mSERJharkhand - 826001, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:5710.6
#8/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:10+517:20+710m3192.359240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
31 intermediate stations02:52169.7
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 20:12-920:17+05m11262.076114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:43205.2
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 23:00-423:10+910m--1467.27084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:10152.6
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 01:20+5901:25+1:165m2,32619.878 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:55+2:1904:00+2:355m22814.257129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations07:20415.3
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:20+2:2111:22+2:212m421229.627216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 11:50+2:23-321242.1-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.