Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 529529-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2214638-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 662990-0

2504⇒12364/Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express (PT)
হলদিবাড়ি - কলকাতা ত্রি-সাপ্তাহিক ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     हल्दीबाड़ी - कोलकाता त्रिसाप्ताहिक इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

HCR/Harischandrapur --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (7h 8m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived KOAA/Kolkata @ 22:40 3h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️Train starting from Haldibari on 20/04/18 & 22/04/18 will run DIVERTED via-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at the aforesaid stations
Mon Apr 16, 2018 (11:20PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available at NJP, KNE, MLDT, BHP, BWN and KOAA
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:16) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D8
  4
 D7
  5
 C1
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Harischandrapur and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:15
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
HCR/Harischandrapur 
Arrives @ 13:20
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Harischandrapur and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HDBHaldibari -08:30+211-236.25975mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2221.8
#2|--|JPGJalpaiguri 08:52+708:54+72m11-214.44584mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4634.7
#3%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 09:40+509:50+610m31-179.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#4%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:53+2010:55+202m21-92.47153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:1892.4
#5/==/HCR»Harischandrapur» 12:13+2312:15+242m110.05131mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#6%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:20+2013:35+1815m3155.35831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:1471.3
#7%==%PKRPakur 14:49+4714:51+472m11126.65137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0252.7
#8/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 15:53+3915:55+412m11179.37640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#9/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:43+5516:45+562m21239.85255mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0051.9
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 17:45+4917:47+512m51291.75336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:5398.7
#11/==/KOAAKolkata 19:40+1:08-21390.4-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.