Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:13:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16591/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पी एक्सप्रेस

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> BID/Bidadi

Refresh Live Status (3h 20m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed GTL/Guntakal Junction @ 00:30 55m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) @ 10:51 1h 36m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.One minute temporary stoppage for Train No 16591/16592 at GINIGERA extended until further advice. 2.S7 to S8 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru. 3.B3 coach will be charged at CC rates between bangalore and mysore and can be booked through current booking counters
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (05:16PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Jan 05 2018 (18:48) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Bidadi.
Travel Time: 7h 29m    11 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:35
(Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 07:04 +1 night
(Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BID/Bidadi 

11 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Bidadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction -18:20+1041-257.797640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#2|==|SVHESisvinhalli 18:34+1618:35+161m11-235.039595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#3|==|NGRAnnigeri 18:54+3118:55+321m--1-222.741635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3322.6
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction 19:28+2819:30+292m--1-200.065653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#5!==!KGXKanginhal 19:38+3519:40+342m11-191.477650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#6|==|BNABanni Koppa 20:00+5220:01+511m--1-165.549601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#7|==|BNPBhanapur 20:14+3920:15+391m--1-154.981563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#8|==|KBLKoppal 20:24+4520:25+471m11-142.774528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#9!==!GINGinigera Junction 20:34-20:35-1m11-131.672511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#10!==!MRBMunirabad 20:44+5420:45+551m11-120.818476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction 21:05+4721:10+475m11-114.857471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 21:44+4521:45+451m21-82.534473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5832.5
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction X 22:43+3022:45+342m21-50.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction» 23:30+5323:35+1:005m410.049454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2367.8
#15%==%ATPAnantapurX 00:58+1:0601:00+1:072m1267.829348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:10+3402:15+345m--2101.187371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/--/PKDPenukonda Junction 02:44+4902:45+501m12143.268547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#18%==%HUPHindupur 03:18+5403:20+552m12180.761636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#19%==%GBDGauribidanur 03:43+5303:45+532m12203.955683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4339.8
#20%==%DBUDodballapurO 04:28+5104:30+512m12243.733897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.6
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 05:08+3505:10+372m4,52264.325912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.5
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 05:40+3905:45+395m--2276.919918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#23/==/MWMMalleswaram 05:54+3605:55+361m12279.817920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.8
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:05+4006:20+4515m8,92282.530906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2412.1
#25/==/KGIKengeri 06:44+4006:45+401m--2294.655802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.5
#26/==/BIDBidadi 07:04+3907:05+391m--2312.174724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#27/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 07:17+4107:18+411m--2326.961692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#28/==/CPTChannapatnaX 07:29+4707:30+471m--2338.184674mSWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#29/==/MADMaddurX 07:43+5107:45+502m12356.464634mSWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#30/==/MYAMandya 08:03+5008:05+502m22375.564674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#31/==/PANPPandavapuraX 08:29+4908:30+491m22401.125716mSWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#32/==/MYSMysuru Junction 09:15+44-52420.1-763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.