Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 04:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express
      एक्सप्रेस

RN/Ratnagiri --> UD/Udupi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering available only up till Madgaon....Catering provided by Kadam Caterers from...
more...
Ratnagiri till MAO..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is Cancelled, run on new no.
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (03:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
WDM 3A/3D VTA
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Udupi.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 487 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# --
S     S
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# --
SM     
UD/Udupi 

2 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Udupi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HAPAHapa -21:20---1-1108.67215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction 22:23-22:28-5m31-1032.768126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:43116.1
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 00:11-00:13-2m--2-916.64572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:54130.6
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 03:07-03:27-20m42-785.95851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4398.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:10-05:20-10m12-687.28337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5879.9
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 06:18-06:20-2m22-607.45420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#7/==/STSurat 07:15-07:25-10m22-557.58018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.2
#8/==/VAPIVapi 08:36-08:38-2m12-462.34627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:37120.9
#9/==/BSRVasai Road 11:15-11:20-5m62-341.4347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5063.2
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 13:10-13:15-5m72-278.245 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.2
#11%--%RN»Ratnagiri» 19:30-19:35-5m--20.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:00236.1
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 23:35-23:45-10m--2236.1669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.2
#13%--%KAWRKarwar 00:40-00:42-2m--3296.35811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.6
#14%--%UDUdupi 04:00-04:02-2m--3486.93318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5362.4
#15!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 05:55-06:05-10m13549.35324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5347.1
#16/==/KGQKasaragod 06:58-07:00-2m13596.44918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.1
#17/==/CANKannur Main 08:45-08:50-5m33682.55616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main 10:25-10:30-5m13771.65211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4086.2
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction 12:10-12:20-10m63857.85426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.1
#20/==/TCRThrissur 12:57-13:00-3m13890.9623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#21/==/AWYAluva 13:53-13:55-2m13945.42614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.5
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 14:40-14:50-10m43964.9383mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.2
#23/--/ALLPAlappuzha 16:20-16:23-3m131022.1398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0743.2
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:30-17:32-2m231065.34611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5340.9
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction 18:25-18:30-5m131106.25516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1064.5
#26/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 19:40-19:50-10m431170.86312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0366.2
#27/--/NJTNagercoil Town 20:53-20:55-2m131236.95428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2576.6
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 22:20--431313.5-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.