Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0235A/Haridwar Ajmer Special
     हरिद्वार अजमेर स्पेशल

AWR/Alwar Junction --> KSG/Kishangarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Alwar Junction and Kishangarh.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 257 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# --
SM WTFS
AWR/Alwar Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00
Platform# --
SM WTFS
KSG/Kishangarh 

6 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Alwar Junction and Kishangarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -18:40-21-388.924293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2%==%JWPJwalapur 18:50-18:52-2m--1-384.957291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:20133.7
#3!%%!%SMQLShamli 21:12-21:17-5m--1-251.229244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:1394.2
#4/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 00:30-00:40-10m--2-157.052219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations01:3582.4
#5/==/RERewari Junction 02:15-02:17-2m--2-74.563246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1174.5
#6/==/AWR»Alwar Junction» 03:28-03:30-2m--20.061272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0060.9
#7!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction 04:30-04:32-2m--260.969283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#8%==%DODausa 04:57-04:59-2m--289.639 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2656.1
#9%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 06:25-06:31-6m--2145.736423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 06:40-06:50-10m--2151.173436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#11%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 07:20-07:22-2m--2187.860378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction 07:40-07:42-2m--2205.739 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1851.3
#13%==%KSGKishangarh 09:00-09:02-2m--2257.036 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4828.8
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction 09:50--42285.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.