Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09639/Haridwar - Ajmer (Tri-Weekly) Special
     हरिद्वार - अजमेर (त्रि-साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

BTU/Baraut --> RE/Rewari Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will Run till Aug 25 (subject to further announcements)
Wed Aug 15, 2012 (02:13AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ABR WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Baraut and Rewari Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 36m    2 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:41
Platform# --
S T  F 
BTU/Baraut 
Arrives @ 03:17 +1 night
Platform# 11
 M W  S
RE/Rewari Junction 

2 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Baraut and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -20:00-91-176.949293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5541.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee 20:55-20:58-3m--1-135.248 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4032.1
#3%==%TPZTapri Junction 21:38-21:40-2m11-103.159273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.9
#4!%%!%SMQLShamli 22:45-22:47-2m--1-39.245244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5239.2
#5!%%!%BTU»Baraut» 23:39-23:41-2m--10.038233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1648.5
#6/--/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 00:57-00:58-1m--248.515210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 01:25-01:40-15m--255.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations01:3782.4
#8/==/RERewari Junction 03:17-03:24-7m112137.483246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5474.5
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction 04:18-04:21-3m--2212.070272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5260.9
#10!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction 05:13-05:15-2m--2272.978283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#11%==%DODausa 05:37-05:39-2m12301.666 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5156.1
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 06:30-06:32-2m--2357.712423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:285.4
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:00-07:15-15m--2363.179436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2836.7
#14%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 07:43-07:45-2m--2399.872378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#15%==%FLPhulera Junction 08:00-08:02-2m--2417.781 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3851.3
#16%==%KSGKishangarh 08:40-08:42-2m12469.030 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5828.8
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction 09:40----2497.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.