Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

4116A/Haridwar Allahabad Mela Special
     हरिद्वार इलाहाबाद मेला स्पेशल

HW/Haridwar --> HRI/Hardoi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Hardoi.
Travel Time: 6h 58m    6 halts    Distance: 391 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# --
  T T  
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 23:18
Platform# --
  T T  
HRI/Hardoi 

6 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Hardoi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HW»Haridwar» -16:20---10.030293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5527.1
#2%==%LRJLaksar Junction 17:15-17:20-5m--127.172239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#3/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 17:55-18:00-5m--168.862268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35-19:45-10m--1167.650196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#5/==/RMURampur Junction 20:18-20:20-2m--1194.973191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.1
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction 21:12-21:17-5m--1258.062174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0870.7
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:25-22:28-3m--1328.775157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5062.8
#8/==/HRIHardoi 23:18-23:20-2m--1391.453146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55101.8
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 01:15-01:25-10m--2493.362124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.9
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 02:40-02:45-5m--2571.254116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5246.7
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 03:37-03:39-2m--2617.962113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#12!%%!%AMEAmethi 03:52-03:54-2m--2631.246108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4635.1
#13!%%!%PBHPratapgarh Junction 04:40-04:45-5m--2666.32197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2852.5
#14%==%PRGPrayag Junction 07:13-07:15-2m--2718.81396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.4
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction 07:45----2725.3- NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.