Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04318/Haridwar - Ambala Cantt. Special (UnReserved)
(ہردوار - انبالہ کینٹ. خصوصی (انارکشیت     हरिद्वार - अम्बाला कैंट। विशेष (अनारक्षित)

HW/Haridwar --> YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Yamunanagar-Jagadhri.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# --
    TFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# --
    TFS
YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 

5 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HW»Haridwar» -11:25---10.030293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2%==%JWPJwalapur 11:33-11:35-2m--14.031291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#3%==%IKKIkkar 11:44-12:05-21m118.636272mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#4%==%ATMOAithal 12:23-12:28-5m1119.561244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#5/==/RKRoorkee 12:50-12:52-2m--141.755 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3834.7
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 13:30-13:40-10m--176.460278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3030.2
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 14:10-14:12-2m--1106.745276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2317.2
#8/==/MFBMustafabad 14:35-14:37-2m--1123.953281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 15:15----1157.5-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.