Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0328/Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special
হরিদ্বার হাওড়া Kumbh মেলা বিশেষ     हरिद्वार हावड़ा कुंभ मेला स्पेशल

SLN/Sultanpur Junction --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sultanpur Junction and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 3m    5 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# --
    T  
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:38 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
KQR/Koderma Junction 

5 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -11:10---1-632.863293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:40167.6
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction 13:50-14:05-15m--1-465.172196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:30325.6
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 18:35-18:45-10m--1-139.551124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45139.5
#4/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction» 21:30-21:35-5m--10.03499mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15143.4
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:50-02:00-10m--2143.416 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 03:10-03:30-20m--2161.56884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30102.3
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction 05:00-05:02-2m--2263.832110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3317.8
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone 05:35-05:37-2m--2281.696113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5385.1
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 06:30-06:35-5m--2366.773114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction 07:38-07:40-2m--2442.987 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5275.5
#11/==/PNMEParasnath 08:32-08:34-2m--2518.470281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 09:15-09:20-5m--2566.158236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20-10:30-10m--2624.577114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 11:53-11:55-2m--2730.44536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:0594.4
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction 14:00----2824.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.