Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0844/Haridwar Howrah Special
হরিদ্বার হাওড়া বিশেষ     हरिद्वार हावड़ा स्पेशल

SLN/Sultanpur Junction --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sultanpur Junction and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# --
 M     
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# --
 M     
KQR/Koderma Junction 

4 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -23:50---1-632.852293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations03:15167.6
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction 03:05-03:15-10m--2-465.158196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.3
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction 04:48-04:50-2m--2-374.856174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:10235.3
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 09:00-09:05-5m--2-139.567124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05139.5
#5/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction» 11:10-11:15-5m--20.03899mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45143.4
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 15:00-15:10-10m--2143.424 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 15:55-16:05-10m--2161.56684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50120.1
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone 17:55-17:57-2m--2281.665113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.1
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 19:15-19:20-5m--2366.757114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2076.2
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction 20:40-20:42-2m--2442.972 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:1893.5
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 22:00-22:10-10m--2536.428240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1032.3
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 23:20-23:30-10m--2568.750246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#13/==/MURIMuri Junction 00:33-00:35-2m--3621.444258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:20102.5
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction 02:55-03:05-10m--3723.943165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations03:05133.5
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 06:10-06:12-2m--3857.45242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction 08:25----3972.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.