Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03428/Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special
হরিদ্বার - মালদা টাউন স্পেশাল     हरिद्वार - मालदा टाउन स्पेशल

SLN/Sultanpur Junction --> NFK/New Farakka Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (02:34AM)
Updated: Jan 25 2018 (21:34) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
First Departure: Tue Apr 03, 2018fromSLN/Sultanpur Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 27, 2018atNFK/New Farakka Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Sultanpur Junction and New Farakka Junction is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 53m    15 halts    Distance: 740 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# --
   W   
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:33
Platform# --
   W   
NFK/New Farakka Junction 

15 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and New Farakka Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 38m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -16:05---1-632.836293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.1
#2%==%LRJLaksar Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--1-605.758239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:25140.6
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionO 19:20-19:30-10m--1-465.160196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 21:00-21:02-2m--1-374.856174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:13235.3
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:15-01:25-10m--2-139.563124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:13139.5
#6/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction»X 03:38-03:40-2m--20.04099mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:35143.4
#7/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 07:15-07:25-10m--2143.422 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:15-08:25-10m--2161.57684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1493.6
#9/==/BXRBuxar 09:39-09:41-2m--2255.19668mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#10/==/ARAAra Junction 10:24-10:26-2m12323.635 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2449.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction 11:50-12:00-10m--2372.65657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4845.1
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:48-12:50-2m--2417.77553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3543.8
#13/==/MKAMokama 13:25-13:27-2m12461.52248mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3334.2
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction 15:00-15:05-5m52495.76054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur 15:28-15:30-2m12518.73853mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#16%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 16:05-16:10-5m1,32540.858 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3028.9
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj 16:40-16:42-2m12569.73044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4824.2
#18%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 17:30-17:35-5m1,22593.94250mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#19%==%CLGKahalgaon 18:18-18:20-2m--2623.83144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2543.9
#20%==%SBGSahibganjX 19:45-19:50-5m12667.74840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0854.4
#21%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 20:58-21:00-2m--2722.23336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:33-21:35-2m--2740.21830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:5535.1
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town 23:30----2775.4-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.