Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2301748-0

04415/Haridwar - New Delhi AC SpecialFare Special
     हरिद्वार - नई दिल्ली वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया विशेष

HW/Haridwar --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to urgent repair works at NDLS, 04415 will remain cancelled on 11/09/17.
Mon Sep 11, 2017 (04:22PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E2
  3
 E1
  4
C14
  5
C13
  6
C12
  7
C11
  8
C10
  9
 C9
 10
 C8
 11
 C7
 12
 C6
 13
 C5
 14
 C4
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Meerut City Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# --
SM    S
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 21:43
Platform# --
SM    S
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

5 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HW»Haridwar» -18:45---10.027293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2%==%JWPJwalapur 18:54-18:56-2m--14.051291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
8 intermediate stations00:4437.7
#3/==/RKRoorkee 19:40-19:42-2m3141.751 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#4%==%TPZTapri Junction 20:20-20:22-2m--173.894273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.7
#5%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 20:55-20:57-2m--1125.590247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.3
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 21:31-21:33-2m--1176.726230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 21:43-21:45-2m--1181.163227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:30-22:32-2m--1228.339216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3824.9
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:10----1253.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.