Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09566/Haridwar - Okha Uttaranchal Link Express
     हरिद्वार - ओखा उत्तरांचल लिंक एक्सप्रेस

RK/Roorkee --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coaches are attached to 19566/Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express at front
Sun Nov 12, 2017 (04:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
AX1
  2
 B3
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
SX2
  6
SX1
  7
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Roorkee and Meerut City Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 42m    3 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:42
Platform# 3
S      
RK/Roorkee 
Arrives @ 11:24
Platform# 1
S      
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Roorkee and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -07:50-11-41.750293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.7
#2/==/RK»Roorkee» 08:40-08:42-2m310.024 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2132.1
#3%==%TPZTapri Junction 10:03-10:05-2m2132.198273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1727.7
#4%==%DBDDeoband 10:22-10:24-2m1159.880 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#5%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:42-10:44-2m--183.883247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4055.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 11:24-11:26-2m11139.478227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.6
#7/==/MDNRModinagar 11:41-11:43-2m21159.035222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4727.6
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 12:30-12:32-2m31186.639216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3824.9
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi 13:10-13:25-15m--1211.513216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:255.6
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:50-13:52-2m--1217.139223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#11/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 14:07-14:09-2m11226.860219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon 14:26-14:28-2m11243.859219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5251.3
#13/==/RERewari Junction 15:20-15:22-2m11295.185246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#14/==/KRHKhairthal 15:56-15:58-2m21343.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction 16:20-16:23-3m21369.760272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.1
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:55-19:10-15m21520.858436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20134.7
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:30-21:40-10m31655.577480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.3
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 22:21-22:23-2m21707.861446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32154.1
#19%==%FAFalna 00:55-00:57-2m12861.961282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3898.9
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:35-02:45-10m12960.838264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#21!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 04:08-04:10-2m--21013.484216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur 04:31-04:33-2m--21042.959135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#23%--%UJAUnjha 04:47-04:49-2m121056.650115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2621.7
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction 05:15-05:20-5m--21078.33593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5365.2
#25|--|VGViramgam Junction 07:13-07:15-2m521143.46029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 08:20-08:30-10m121208.95472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:10116.1
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction 10:40-10:55-15m321324.958126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1976.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa 12:14-12:16-2m--21400.94315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#29|--|JAMJamnagar 12:28-12:33-5m121409.56912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4754.4
#30|--|KMBLKhambhalia 13:20-13:22-2m--21463.94146mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#31|--|DWKDwarka 15:25-15:35-10m--21547.95014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#32|--|OKHAOkha 16:10--121576.9-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.