Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:39:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12063/Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express
ہردوار - ؤنا جنشتابدي لنک ایکسپریس     हरिद्वार - ऊना जनशताब्दी लिंक एक्सप्रेस

RK/Roorkee --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 12063 Haridwar – Una Himachal Link Express Train journey commencing on 22, 24, 26, 29 & 31.12.17 and 02 , 05 ,07, 09 ,12, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23 & 26.01.18 will remain cancelled.
Mon Dec 18, 2017 (09:28PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E- catering at SAHARANPUR (SRE) , AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) ,...
more...
CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Updated: Dec 26 2017 (16:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
D10
  1
D11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Roorkee and Chandigarh Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 32m    3 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:33
Platform# 3
S T  F 
RK/Roorkee 
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# 1
S T  F 
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

3 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Roorkee and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -14:45-41-41.754293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4641.7
#2/==/RK»Roorkee»X 15:31-15:33-2m310.044 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 16:20-16:25-5m4134.770278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 16:51-16:53-2m--165.063276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4850.8
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:41-18:20-39m4,61115.860276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 19:05-19:15-10m11160.575 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#7/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali 19:24-19:26-2m11171.862309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5657.9
#8/--/RPARRupnagar 20:22-20:25-3m11229.866277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#9/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib 20:50-20:52-2m11257.230 NRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.9
#10/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib 21:08-21:10-2m11265.149297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#11/--/NLDMNangal DamX 21:35-21:40-5m21285.433355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#12/--/UHLUna Himachal 22:10--11301.8-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.