Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039769-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2095305-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700426-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700426-0

17415/Haripriya Express
హరిప్రియ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 23, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 16, 2016 (07:36PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:08) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal).
Travel Time: 19h 35m    30 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -21:00-510.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 21:20-21:22-2m419.868115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru 21:58-22:00-2m--150.872198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 22:11-22:12-1m--164.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet 22:20-22:21-1m--175.262160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#6/==/RJPRazampetaX 22:30-22:35-5m--184.545145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#7/==/NRENandalur 22:50-22:52-2m--195.752145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.6
#8/==/HXKadapa Junction 23:38-23:40-2m31135.368144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#9/==/KKMKamalapuramX 00:01-00:02-1m--2159.167141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 00:16-00:18-2m--2174.786170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru 00:29-00:30-1m--2190.552194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#12/==/KDPKondapuram 00:59-01:00-1m--2215.660226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri 01:28-01:30-2m--2243.667243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty JunctionX 02:13-02:15-2m22291.638370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:00-03:10-10m3,52320.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 04:20-04:25-5m12370.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2932.6
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 04:54-04:55-1m12402.655473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 05:30-05:35-5m12434.943471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#19|==|KBLKoppal 06:14-06:15-1m12462.859528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#20|==|GDGGadag JunctionX 07:13-07:15-2m22520.149654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1057.6
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 08:25-08:35-10m42577.842640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.4
#22|==|DWRDharwad 09:04-09:05-1m12598.265737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.8
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 09:39-09:40-1m--2635.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#24|==|LDLonda Junction 10:24-10:25-1m12668.364643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#25!==!KNPKhanapur 10:49-10:50-1m--2693.944660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3525.7
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 11:25-11:30-5m12719.748751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.9
#27!==!GPBGhatprabha 12:43-12:45-2m12777.561626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#28!==!RBGRaybag 13:14-13:15-1m12806.955595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#29!==!KUDKudachiX 13:34-13:35-1m12824.125548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.8
#30!==!MRJMiraj JunctionXO 14:55-15:15-20m32857.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#31|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO 15:39-15:40-1m22883.622591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#32|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 16:35--22904.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.