Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 04:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17415/Haripriya Express (PT)
హరిప్రియ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस

YA/Yerraguntla Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (4h 22m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed KKM/Kamalapuram @ 00:18 38m late
Friday Departure: Arrived KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT @ 16:30 5m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary stoppage at Chinchli - 13:25 / 13:26 in view of 'Mayakka Devi Feast' from 1st to 7th February 2018
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (08:56PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 23, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Yerraguntla Junction and Hubballi Junction .
Travel Time: 8h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and HX/Kadapa Junction (Cuddapah)
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:05
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
YA/Yerraguntla Junction 
Arrives @ 08:25
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction  

10 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Yerraguntla Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -21:00+151-174.629151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 21:20+421:22+62m11-164.868115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru 21:58+1022:00+92m--1-123.972198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 22:11+1522:12+151m--1-110.796 SCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet 22:19+2322:20+231m--1-99.5110160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.2
#6/==/RJPRazampeta 22:25+2922:30+265m--1-90.336145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#7/==/NRENandalur 22:49+2322:50+231m--1-79.085147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.6
#8/==/HXKadapa Junction 23:18+3023:20+342m31-39.375144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.8
#9/==/KKMKamalapuramX 23:39+3923:40+391m--1-15.540141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.5
#10/==/YA»Yerraguntla Junction»X 00:03+3700:05+362m--20.067170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru 00:19+4000:20+401m--215.652191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.3
#12/==/KDPKondapuram 00:49+3300:50+331m--240.960225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri 01:18+2801:20+272m--268.960243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#14/==/GYGooty JunctionX 02:08+2802:10+282m22116.936370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 02:58+1203:00+382m3,52145.338454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction X 04:20+1104:25+155m12195.367458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 04:54+3004:55+311m12227.855473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction 05:30+3305:35+345m12260.143471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#19|==|KBLKoppal 06:14+2706:15+281m12288.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#20!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 07:13+3307:15+352m12345.349653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1057.6
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction 08:25+3808:35+4410m42403.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.4
#22|==|DWRDharwad 09:04+4509:05+461m12423.465737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.8
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 09:39+4909:40+501m--2460.246567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.6
#24|==|LDLonda Junction 10:24+1:0410:25+1:051m12493.864642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#25!==!KNPKhanapur 10:49+1:1410:50+1:171m--2519.344660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3525.7
#26!==!BGMBelagavi 11:25+1:1411:30+1:155m12545.148751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.9
#27!==!GPBGhatprabha 12:43+1:0612:45+1:062m12602.961626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#28!==!RBGRaybag 13:14+1:0313:15+1:041m12632.355595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#29!==!KUDKudachiX 13:34+1:0113:35+1:011m12649.625 SWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.8
#30!==!MRJMiraj JunctionXO 14:55+3215:15+3820m32682.466556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#31%--%HTKHatkanagaleXO 15:39+4415:40+491m22709.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#32%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT 16:35+18-22729.6- CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.