Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2893914-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2906677-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3201472-0

13169/Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পূর্ণিয়া)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (पूर्णियाँ होकर)

JRLE/Jangipur Road --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed NH/Naihati Junction @ 21:02 on time
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 05, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 10 2018 (15:13) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 13
 GS
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
SLR
 KIR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jangipur Road and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:00
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 01
   W F 
JRLE/Jangipur Road 
Arrives @ 04:30
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Jangipur Road and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -20:10+08,9C1-259.2469mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4937.8
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:59-221:02+03m51-221.42516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:208.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:22+121:27+15m41-213.27914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 21:59+522:00+61m31-170.95613mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 22:25+522:30+55m--1-147.64616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5139.4
#6|--|KWAEKatwa Junction 23:21-523:26+35m--1-108.26522mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 23:42+523:43+71m21-91.05025mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 23:59+800:01+92m--1-77.54921mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 00:35+700:36+81m22-49.82022mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4414.6
#10%==%AZAzimganj JunctionX 01:20-701:30+010m12-35.17326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#11!%%!%JRLE»Jangipur Road» 01:59+902:00+151m0120.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtita 02:36+802:37+171m1220.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5624.6
#13!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 03:33+603:38+55m2244.54130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.1
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town 04:30+104:45+015m4279.76131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#15/==/EKIEklakhi Junction 05:04+905:06+102m3299.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#16/==/SMSamsi 05:19+1405:21+142m22114.46430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17/==/BKRDBhaluka Road F 05:31+1605:33+182m--2125.16631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/HCRHarischandrapur 05:42+1905:44+212m22135.03131mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#19/==/KDPRKumedpur Junction 05:57+1805:59+182m--2141.62431mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:176.7
#20/--/LAVLabha 06:16+1706:17+181m12148.32431mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5823.1
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction 07:15+1008:00+1345m22171.32437mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#22|--|PRNAPurnea Junction 09:10-609:20+010m12199.43944mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5636.4
#23|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction 10:16-510:18+22m--2235.74749mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#24|--|MRIJMurliganj 10:43+010:44+141m--2255.22649mECRMurliganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5122.2
#25%--%DMHDauram MadhepuraX 11:35+1511:37+212m12277.42249mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5821.4
#26%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 12:35+10-12298.8- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.