Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2893914-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2906677-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3201472-0

13169/Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পূর্ণিয়া)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (पूर्णियाँ होकर)

NILE/Nimtita --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 05, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 10 2018 (15:13) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 13
 GS
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
SLR
 KIR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nimtita and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 38m    8 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:37
(Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
   W F 
NILE/Nimtita 
Arrives @ 07:15
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
   W F 
KIR/Katihar Junction 

8 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Nimtita and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -20:10+78,9C1-279.2469mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4937.8
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:59+921:02+113m51-241.42516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:208.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:22+1221:27+115m41-233.27914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 21:59+1822:00+191m31-190.95613mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 22:25+1922:30+185m--1-167.64616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5139.4
#6|--|KWAEKatwa Junction 23:21+323:26+145m--1-128.26522mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 23:42+1723:43+181m21-111.05025mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 23:59+1900:01+212m--1-97.54921mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 00:35+2500:36+261m22-69.72022mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4414.6
#10%==%AZAzimganj JunctionX 01:20+301:30+1110m12-55.17326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 01:59+2702:00+351m012-20.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#12!%%!%NILE»Nimtita» 02:36+2602:37+341m120.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5624.6
#13!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 03:33+1403:38+155m2224.64130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.1
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town 04:30+704:45+915m4259.76131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#15/==/EKIEklakhi Junction 05:04+2105:06+212m3279.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#16/==/SMSamsi 05:19+2705:21+272m2294.46430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17/==/BKRDBhaluka Road F 05:31+2905:33+312m--2105.16631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/HCRHarischandrapur 05:42+3305:44+342m22115.03131mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#19/==/KDPRKumedpur Junction 05:57+3205:59+332m--2121.62431mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:176.7
#20/--/LAVLabha 06:16+3206:17+331m12128.32431mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5823.1
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction 07:15+1908:00+1945m22151.42437mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#22|--|PRNAPurnea Junction 09:10-109:20+610m12179.43944mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5636.4
#23|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction 10:16-210:18+82m--2215.74749mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#24|--|MRIJMurliganj 10:43+710:44+201m--2235.32649mECRMurliganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5122.2
#25%--%DMHDauram MadhepuraX 11:35+2411:37+302m12257.42249mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5821.4
#26%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 12:35+15-12278.8- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.