Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:00:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:00:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893509-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141452-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2195089-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337259-0

13163/Hate Bazare Express
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to pre- non interlocking and non interlocking work between AZ and AJLE From 11/06/17 to15/06/17, train will diverted VIA-BWN-RPH-GSGB-PRDG with stoppage at RPH and BWN...
more...
13/04/2017 running with extra sleeper coach SE1.
Mon Jun 12, 2017 (07:29AM)
Updated: Jun 29 2017 (20:57) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
SLR
 MNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction is 65 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 589 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ABKA/Ambika Kalna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8,9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -20:10+08,9C10.04612mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4937.8
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:59+121:02+13m5137.82416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:23+621:28+55m4146.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 22:00+1222:01+131m3188.35614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 22:26+1222:31+115m31111.64116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.4
#6!--!KWAEKatwa JunctionX 23:29-1223:34+25m31151.16522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 23:50+523:51+61m21168.34225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsauX 00:10+700:11+91m22181.76721mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 00:36+1400:38+142m22209.52122mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#10%==%AZAzimganj JunctionX 01:20-601:30+110m12224.17826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.2
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 01:57+2401:58+281m12259.23230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtita 02:35+1702:36+221m22279.22628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5724.6
#13!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 03:33+1203:38+165m22303.84130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.1
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town 04:30+504:45+315m42338.96131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#15%==%EKIEklakhi Junction 05:04+2805:06+292m32358.27132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#16%==%SMSamsi 05:19+3605:21+382m22373.66430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F 05:31+4105:33+422m12384.36631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur 05:42+4305:44+442m22394.23331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 05:56+4305:58+432m12400.92231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:186.7
#20%--%LAVLabha 06:16+3806:17+401m12407.51731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction 07:40-108:00+820m42430.54936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#22/==/SMOSemapurX 08:14+2908:15+301m12441.95534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 08:27+3208:28+331m12452.97838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#24/==/KUEKurselaX 08:41+3908:42+421m12469.85536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#25/==/NNANaugachia 09:02+4409:03+451m22488.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#26/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 09:18+4609:19+471m12503.94640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#27/==/NNRNarayanpur 09:29+4709:30+491m12511.66040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#28/==/MSKMahes KhuntX 09:54+5609:55+571m12535.71044mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0510.5
#29/==/MNEMansi Junction 11:00+2211:05+345m32546.15644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#30%--%KFAKoparia 11:25+4911:27+502m12565.04442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#31%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 11:36+5011:38+512m12571.62442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4216.9
#32%--%SHCSaharsa Junction• 12:20+30-12588.5-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.