Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1738757-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897061-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2211295-0

53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
হাতিয়া - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার (ভায়া গোমো)     हटिया - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर (वाया गोमो)

HTE/Hatia --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:11PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (21:59) by ★Niket Karan★Trip in Mahamana Exp ★^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction is 38 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 346 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

48 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -07:55+0--10.028 SERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 08:10+108:15+35m117.028 SERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#3/==/NKMNamkom 08:24+408:25+51m1111.254 SER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#4/==/TISTatisilwaiX 08:32+608:33+71m--117.548 SER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghatX 08:43+708:44+81m--125.549543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#6/--/JONJonha 08:57+808:58+91m1136.047470mSERdist :- ranchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#7/--/KITAKitaX 09:19+809:20+81m--152.643325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#8/==/SLFSilliX 09:31+809:32+91m--160.529269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.3
#9/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 09:45+809:50+85m--166.828 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.1
#10/==/THOTulinX 10:01+710:02+91m--171.938266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#11/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:14+710:15+231m--179.514297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4911.6
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction 11:04-411:05+71m1191.150312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#13/==/PNWPundagX 11:19+611:20+71m11102.866291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#14/==/RDFRadhagaonX 11:29+711:30+71m--1112.716247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.8
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 11:55-312:00+25m11119.626245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#16/==/TKBTupkadih 12:15+012:16+41m21126.125233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#17/==/RJBRajabera 12:27+912:28+111m--1130.721193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.2
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 12:40+1012:45+125m21134.957227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/TELOTeloX 12:53+1812:55+282m--1142.622227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:259.3
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 13:20+2514:30+4970m51151.963240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#21/==/MRQMatari 14:39+5514:40+561m--1161.445245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#22/==/NPJENichitpur 14:47+5714:48+581m--1166.650225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#23/==/TETTetulmari 14:55+5914:56+1:011m--1172.546226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#24/==/BHNBhuliX 15:03+1:0015:04+1:011m--1177.89230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:263.8
#25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 15:30+4716:40+3270m21181.628236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt 16:50+3216:52+312m--1186.354215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX 16:57+3216:58+361m--1190.839203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#28/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 17:07+4017:08+441m--1196.769199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#29/==/KAOKalubathanX 17:16+4417:17+461m--1205.951160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar 17:22+4817:23+481m--1210.240144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#31/==/MMUMugma 17:31+4917:32+1:001m--1215.612133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi 17:56+4317:57+431m21220.238135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#33/==/BRRBarakar 18:01+4518:02+451m21222.848132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#34/==/ULTKultiXO 18:06+4718:07+511m21226.011145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.1
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction 18:34+3118:35+341m21231.137139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction 18:41+3618:42+371m--1234.838127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#37/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:50+3719:05+3015m61240.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#38/==/KPKKalipahariX 19:11+3519:12+351m21245.271106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:23+3619:24+391m31258.353100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:32+4019:34+392m31265.48185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.1
#41/==/OYRWaria 19:40+4119:41+411m31273.55878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:50+4019:52+392m41282.16376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#43/==/RBHRajbandhX 20:00+4020:02+392m31290.55670mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#44/==/PANPanagarhX 20:10+3820:12+392m31297.96969mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#45/==/MNAEMankarX 20:21+4320:23+422m31308.26264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#46/==/PAJParajX 20:31+4220:33+412m31316.47652mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#47/==/GLIGalsiX 20:38+4020:39+401m31322.85049mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/KANKhana Junction 20:51+4020:52+401m41332.85942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#49/==/TITTalit 20:58+3020:59+301m21338.73937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 21:10+20---1345.9-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.