Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
     हटिया - पटना सुपर एक्सप्रेस

MURI/Muri Junction --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 1m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed RJB/Rajabera Link Cabin @ 14:35 5h 24m late
Friday Departure: Arrived PNBE/Patna Junction @ 15:40 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Hatia at 10:20 hrs instead of 06:10 hrs on 04.04.18.
Wed Apr 04, 2018 (12:40AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors selling various local snacks
Updated: Jan 21 2018 (22:14) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 C1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Muri Junction and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 34m    10 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:40
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MURI/Muri Junction 
Arrives @ 11:14
(Avg 55m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KQR/Koderma Junction 

10 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Muri Junction and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia -06:10+4111-66.928655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction 06:25+4106:35+4010m11-60.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURI»Muri Junction»X 07:38+4207:40+422m110.038258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.7
#4/==/JAAJhalida 08:00+3908:01+411m2112.747297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction 08:16+4008:18+412m2124.364312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#6/==/PNWPundag 08:29+4108:31+412m2136.059291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 08:48+3908:53+385m1152.837246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 09:18+4209:20+442m2168.242227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#9/==/TELOTeloX 09:31+4409:33+452m--175.846227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 09:45+4809:55+4910m4185.177240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath 10:09+5210:11+522m31103.178281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#12/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 10:32+5210:34+522m21130.278331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13/==/PSBParsabadX 10:51+5510:53+552m21152.275345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#14/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 11:14+5511:16+562m41178.675 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#15/==/PRPPaharpur 11:51+1:0011:53+1:012m31222.368155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#16/==/TKNTankuppa 12:04+1:0112:06+1:012m31234.827127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 12:50+5213:15+5225m41254.869114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#18/==/BELABelaX 13:32+1:0413:34+1:052m11274.46493mECRGaya, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2627.6
#19/==/JHDJehanabad 14:00+1:1514:02+1:162m21302.04668mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#20/==/TEATaregna 14:22+1:1614:24+1:172m11317.42362mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1629.7
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction 15:40+1:00-101347.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.