Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1938292-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3076004-0


22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
     हटिया - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RJN/Raj Nandgaon --> WR/Wardha Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Monday Departure: Arrived PUNE/Pune Junction @ 03:20 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with lhb coaches from 05.02.18 Running with DEEN DAYALU Coaches
Mon Feb 05, 2018 (09:26PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Nov 16, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 22 2017 (17:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Raj Nandgaon and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:43
(Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
  T   S
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 12:02
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
  T   S
WR/Wardha Junction 

2 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HTEHatia -20:00+1011-648.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40164.6
#2/--/ROURourkela JunctionX 22:40+1122:50+1210m31-483.473198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.1
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 00:13+1300:15+192m12-382.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:43151.4
#4/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 01:58+5602:00+562m22-230.942264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 03:15+3703:30+3715m52-178.367272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionX 05:10+3205:20+3010m12-67.541297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#7/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 06:15+2306:20+245m12-30.487 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#8/==/RJN»Raj Nandgaon» 06:41+3406:43+342m220.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.4
#9/==/GGondia Junction 08:30+3808:35+385m32104.456319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20129.7
#10/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:55+2111:05+2310m42234.183315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5778.8
#11/==/WRWardha JunctionX 12:02+3712:05+373m32312.957288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.2
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction 13:45+3213:50+325m12408.195 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola JunctionX 14:40+4014:45+405m12487.179284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.6
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO 16:30+4716:40+5110m32625.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.1
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 19:05+5819:10+1:035m3,42809.838582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0742.3
#16/--/KPGKopargaon 20:17+1:1020:20+1:143m12852.143508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:37111.6
#17/--/ANGAhmednagar 22:57+4623:00+483m12963.640651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#18/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 01:05+3001:20+3815m231047.753520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 02:45+34-3,631123.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.