Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08677/Hatia - Vishakapatnam Garib Rath Special
     हटिया - विशाखपट्टनम गरीबरथ विशेष

HTE/Hatia --> ROU/Rourkela Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12877/12878 Ranchi - New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Rating: 5.0/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
GD2
 ROU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Hatia and Rourkela Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 165 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# --
      S
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# --
      S
ROU/Rourkela Junction 

0 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Rourkela Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HTE»Hatia» -07:20---10.046655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations03:35164.6
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction 10:55-11:25-30m--1164.667198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/CKPChakradharpur 12:55-13:00-5m--1265.637234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0037.1
#4/==/CBSAChaibasa 14:00-14:07-7m--1302.860227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#5/==/DPSDangoaposi 15:02-15:07-5m--1357.534459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5832.7
#6%==%BSPXBanspani 16:05-16:07-2m--1390.221489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0923.9
#7%==%NYGNayagarh 17:16-17:18-2m--1414.153500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3732.5
#8/==/KDJRKendujhargarh 17:55-18:00-5m--1446.750456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#9%==%HCNRHarichandanpur 19:00-19:02-2m--1496.463358mECoRPin - 758028, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#10/==/SKNDSukinda Road 20:04-20:06-2m--1561.31555mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:317.8
#11/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction 20:37-20:39-2m--1569.27630mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction 21:30-21:32-2m--1633.45028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar 22:05-22:10-5m--1661.038 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 22:40-22:45-5m--1680.177 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon 23:40-23:42-2m--1751.2919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#16/==/CAPChatrapur 00:18-00:20-2m--2805.97235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:38-00:40-2m--2827.36426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#18/==/IPMIchchapuram 01:03-01:05-2m--2851.87522mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4049.9
#19/==/PSAPalasa 01:45-01:47-2m--2901.87828mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5672.9
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:43-02:45-2m--2974.77634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 03:40-03:42-2m--21044.26366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.2
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 04:40----21105.4-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.