Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
ಹತಿಯಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हटिया - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1. Will resume it's run in it's normal route from 03.09.2017
Tue Sep 05, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:20) by Saif Ali^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 1901 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T    
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HTEHatia» -18:25+0110.064655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35164.6
#2/--/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:00+121:05+15m11164.667198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35+122:40+15m11265.765236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#4/--/SBPSambalpur Junction 23:25+423:35+210m--1314.464160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road 00:15+500:17+82m--2356.879184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5876.3
#6%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15+901:20+95m--2433.145185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.3
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:45+502:55+510m--2496.452213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#8%==%KSNGKesinga 03:10+503:12+52m12509.544186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.5
#9/==/RGDARayagada 06:05+106:20+215m12637.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.2
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:57+206:59+22m--2682.263122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1679.9
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:15+208:20+25m--2762.14966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 09:35+709:55+720m72823.27211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:05150.4
#13/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 12:00+1312:01+131m32973.75617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry 12:55+1312:57+132m121023.85823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:33148.9
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30+1315:45+1215m121172.78126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.2
#16/==/NLRNellore 18:53+1718:55+172m321428.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.4
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:00+1320:02+142m121466.35219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.4
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:38+1421:40+162m--21549.726115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:239.8
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:03+1622:05+162m321559.546151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3471.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 23:39+1523:40+151m321631.541305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:28+1300:30+132m331664.361215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:53+1201:55+122m--31748.873404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:48131.2
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 03:43+1903:45+202m331880.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1520.8
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 05:00+18-331900.8-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.