Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990891-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325946-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2138598-0

12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
ಹತಿಯಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हटिया - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12835/12836 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia is diverted to run via Bilaspur,Raipur,Nagpur, Ballarshah and Vijayawada stations in both the directions until further advice.
Wed Jul 19, 2017 (04:36PM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (08:43) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 1902 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T    
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HTEHatia» -18:25+0110.064 SERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35164.6
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction 21:00+1121:05+145m11164.667198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35+1422:40+165m11265.765236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#4%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 23:25+4023:35+4010m--1314.458160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.4
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road 00:19+5400:21+1:012m--2356.885184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.3
#6%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15+1:2101:20+1:245m--2433.145185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.5
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:45+5802:55+5910m--2496.652212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#8%==%KSNGKesinga 03:10+1:0203:12+1:022m12509.744184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.5
#9/==/RGDARayagada 06:05+1906:20+2215m12637.273228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.2
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:57-06:59-2m--2682.465122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1479.9
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:13+2208:18+235m--2762.35166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 09:30+1809:50+1920m--2823.46911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.4
#13/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 12:00+3712:01+381m32973.85617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#14/==/RJYRajahmundryX 12:55+2912:57+302m121023.95923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.5
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30+4015:45+3815m121173.48026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.3
#16/==/NLRNellore 18:56+2218:57+231m321428.73321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.5
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:08+1:0120:10+1:022m121467.26319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.4
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:30+1:0721:40+1:1210m--21550.629115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:00+1:1622:05+1:165m321560.446151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3471.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 23:39+1:0523:40+1:071m321632.341305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:28+5800:30+1:032m331665.161215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:53+5401:55+552m--31749.673404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:48131.4
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:43+4703:45+462m331881.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1520.8
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 05:00+50-331901.8-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.