Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:32:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:32:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419018-0

12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
نیظامودین کولھاپور ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस (कोल्हापुर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12148 Niazamuddin-Kolapur Express will stop at URULI o­n 26.5.2017 only.
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:12AM)
Updated: Jul 05 2017 (21:25) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11049/11050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express.
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) is 94 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1918 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 7
    T  
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

20 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -05:50-710.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51-07:56-5m11134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31-08:33-2m21183.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45-08:50-5m11187.755172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59-11:04-5m11305.864213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:35-12:45-10m41403.368259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00-15:05-5m31556.569413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 17:05-17:10-5m11695.455498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:50-18:55-5m21787.361328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 21:55-22:00-5m11970.571309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:45-23:55-10m811094.182209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction 02:10-02:15-5m3,521278.327582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.2
#13/--/KPGKopargaon 03:48-03:50-2m121320.662508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.2
#14/--/BAPBelapur 04:33-04:35-2m221364.871539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.3
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:32-05:35-3m121432.140651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 07:40-07:55-15m221516.257520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.5
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 09:15-09:30-15m1,321591.756556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.4
#18!==!STRSatara 12:07-12:10-3m121737.161638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.7
#19!==!KRDKarad 13:08-13:10-2m121795.761596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.1
#20!==!SLISangli 14:17-14:20-3m221863.812558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.1
#21!==!MRJMiraj JunctionXO 14:55-15:00-5m121870.935556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.2
#22|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 16:20--221918.1-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.