Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:02:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

64461/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - कुरुक्षेत्र मेमू

SZM/Sabzi Mandi --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (04:20AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:36) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Palwal Ambala Fast MEMU. 64493 PWL NZM MEMU-64461 NZM KKDE MEMU -64483 KKDE UMB MEMU.
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Sabzi Mandi and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 6m    15 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:50
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 
Arrives @ 20:56
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Sabzi Mandi and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -18:10+211-11.442210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#2/==/TKJTilak BridgeX 18:17+918:18+81m11-6.515212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#3/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX 18:23+818:24+81m11-5.38215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.1
#4/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 18:33+618:35+92m101-4.119216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#5/==/DSBSadar BazarX 18:41+918:42+91m41-2.219223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.2
#6/==/SZM»Sabzi Mandi» 18:49+1818:50+191m110.054219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/DAZDelhi Azadpur 18:55+1918:56+191m214.524214mNRDelhi 110009, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#8/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar 19:00+2119:01+211m216.155213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#9/==/BHDBadliX 19:06+2519:07+261m2110.639218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#10/==/KHKNKhera KalanX 19:12+2619:13+261m2113.946215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#11/==/HUKHolambi Kalan 19:18+2719:19+291m2117.866215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/NURNarelaX 19:24+3119:25+331m2123.366220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#13/==/RDDERathdhana 19:31+3519:32+361m2129.950223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/HNNHarsana Kalan 19:38+3619:39+361m2134.982216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#15/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:43+3719:45+402m2140.456232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#16/==/SLKNSandal KalanO 19:54+3919:55+411m2148.837223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#17/==/RUGRajlu GarhiX 20:00+4120:01+411m2151.854223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/GNUGanaur 20:06+4020:07+401m2156.372222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/BDMJBhodwal Majri 20:12+4120:13+421m2162.375224mNRHaryana 132102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#20/==/SMKSamalkhaO 20:18+4320:19+431m2168.676227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#21/==/DWNADiwanaXO 20:26+4420:27+451m2177.417235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:298.3
#22/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 20:56+2720:58+272m3185.750235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#23/==/BBDEBabarpur 21:06+2721:07+281m2192.460237mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/KFUKohandX 21:12+2821:13+281m2197.362237mNRHaryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#25/==/GRAGharaunda 21:18+2821:19+291m21102.560246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#26/==/BZJTBazida JatanX 21:27+2921:28+311m21110.581246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#27/==/KUNKarnalX 21:35+3221:37+332m21119.951252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#28/==/BZKBhaini Khurd 21:45+3221:46+341m21126.854254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#29/==/TRRTaraori 21:52+3421:53+371m11132.140255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/NLKRNilokheriX 21:59+3722:00+411m21136.164253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#31/==/AMINAmin 22:08+4122:09+461m21144.632258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 22:25+40-11153.1-259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.