Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1369356-0

22654/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस (कोट्टायम के रास्ते)

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 16, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:24PM)
Updated: Aug 07 2017 (07:52) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC rake
Rating: 4.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
HA2
  7
HA1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 26 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 2856 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 6
 M     
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

26 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -10:05-610.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionO 12:10-12:15-5m--1134.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2733.4
#3/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 12:42-12:44-2m--1167.486173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:07182.9
#4/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 14:51-14:53-2m--1350.379265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22107.9
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction 16:15-16:25-10m21458.268256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55266.8
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction 20:20-20:30-10m31725.057495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:32260.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:02-01:21-19m22985.59437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 02:06-02:08-2m421056.16220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#9/==/STSuratX 03:05-03:10-5m221115.27918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1295.2
#10/==/VAPIVapi 04:22-04:24-2m221210.46927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4248.5
#11/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 05:06-05:08-2m121258.94712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3272.4
#12/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:40-06:45-5m721331.4477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 08:05-08:10-5m721394.54811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.2
#14%--%RNRatnagiri 14:00-14:05-5m121672.848132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations04:17207.4
#15%--%KRMIKarmaliX 18:22-18:24-2m221880.1346mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5128.7
#16%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 19:15-19:25-10m321908.8569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#17%--%KAWRKarwarX 20:30-20:32-2m121969.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:08190.6
#18%--%UDUdupiX 23:40-23:42-2m222159.63918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3862.9
#19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 01:20-01:30-10m132222.57324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.2
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 03:20-03:25-5m332355.76316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.1
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 04:50-04:55-5m332444.85411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3586.2
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction 06:30-06:40-10m632531.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 07:22-07:25-3m132564.1393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.4
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 09:15-09:20-5m232635.5419mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2859.9
#25%==%KTYMKottayam 10:48-10:50-2m132695.56218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionO 11:43-11:45-2m332750.44610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5340.9
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 12:38-12:40-2m332791.43916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4064.6
#28/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 14:20--432856.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.