Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22656/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)
حضرت نیظامودین - تیرُوننتپورم سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया आलप्पुष़ा)

UD/Udupi --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram express will be permanently augmented by one Sleeper Class coach ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.11.2017. The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Thu Oct 26, 2017 (09:15PM)
News Entry# 295486
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 14, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 24 2017 (07:02) by NKhan*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
HA1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Udupi and Thiruvananthapuram Central .
Travel Time: 15h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 684 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40
(Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 2
      S
UD/Udupi 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
(Avg 3m early)
Platform# 4
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  

9 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Udupi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -10:05+1461-2159.764210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 12:10+712:15+135m31-2025.774181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#3/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 12:42+1612:44+202m21-1992.286173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:07182.9
#4/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 14:51+2814:53+282m--1-1809.384265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:17107.9
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction 16:10+3416:20+3710m21-1701.467 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:00266.8
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction 20:20+820:30+810m11-1434.657495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:32260.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:02-101:20+418m32-1174.18837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.5
#8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 02:08+802:10+82m42-1103.66520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.2
#9/==/STSuratX 03:05+403:10+75m22-1044.47918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1295.2
#10/==/VAPIVapi 04:22+1704:24+182m22-949.26927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4248.5
#11/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 05:06+1505:08+142m12-900.74712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3272.4
#12/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:40+206:45+35m72-828.3477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 08:05+1108:10+225m72-765.148 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.2
#14%--%RNRatnagiriX 14:00+5814:05+1:015m12-486.960132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:29207.4
#15%--%KRMIKarmaliX 17:34+1:3517:36+1:442m22-279.4276mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:0428.7
#16%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 18:40+1:2318:50+1:2310m22-250.8609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#17%--%KAWRKarwar 19:50+1:2519:52+1:252m12-190.66911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.6
#18%--%UD»Udupi»X 22:38+1:0122:40+1:022m220.02318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4062.4
#19!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 01:20+1101:30+1510m1362.47624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:45133.2
#20/==/CANKannur Main 03:15+1503:20+155m33195.76716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main X 04:40+2104:45+225m13284.75211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4086.2
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction 06:25+1406:35+1310m23370.93826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#23/==/TCRThrissur 07:27+807:30+83m13404.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction X 09:30+009:35+75m23478.0463mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1557.2
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha 10:50+1210:53+143m13535.2338mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1943.2
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:12-712:14+22m--3578.46811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction 12:50+612:55+55m13619.44616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.6
#28/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 14:20-3-43683.9-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.