Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - अमृतसर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - अमृतसर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PAU/Purna Junction --> MKU/Malkapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12421 - H.S.Nanded - Amritsar Express is scheduled to leave Nanded at 11.00 hrs on 04.04.18 has been rescheduled to leave Nanded at 15.00 hrs on 04.04.18
Tue Apr 03, 2018 (06:10PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:18) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Malkapur.
Travel Time: 5h 23m    3 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:40
(Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 17:03
(Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
MKU/Malkapur 

3 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Malkapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -11:00+1:1031-30.461367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#2!==!PAU»Purna Junction» 11:30+1:2711:40+1:4310m110.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1980.5
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 12:59+1:3813:00+1:381m1180.559466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|WHMWashim 13:49+1:3613:50+1:361m11128.537555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.1
#5|--|AKAkola Junction 16:00+5116:05+1:085m31207.692284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5889.1
#6/==/MKUMalkapur 17:03+1:2117:05+1:212m11296.754251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05166.5
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 20:10+5820:15+1:075m21463.281309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:30+1:1622:40+1:2410m--1646.555 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:20+1:2500:25+1:275m32738.465498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08138.9
#10/==/BINABina Junction 02:33+1:1102:38+1:145m--2877.375413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.2
#11/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:40+1:1304:50+1:1510m--21030.578 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction 06:05+1:4206:10+1:435m221128.039213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:00118.2
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 09:10+1:0009:15+1:095m321246.152173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:45195.0
#14/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:00+1:1813:30+1:2830m321441.249216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.1
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction 14:57+2:1615:00+2:153m--21512.363220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.1
#16/==/JHLJakhal Junction 17:03+2:0817:07+2:084m121641.478228mNRJakhal, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3950.5
#17%--%SAGSangrurX 17:46+2:2817:47+2:291m221691.929238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.1
#18%--%DUIDhuri Junction 18:20+2:2018:22+2:202m321708.059248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0362.1
#19%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:25+2:2719:35+2:4110m321770.169 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.9
#20/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 20:06+2:4620:08+2:462m221805.947244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2721.1
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 20:35+2:4320:40+2:475m121827.168239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction 21:12+2:4721:14+2:472m121863.350237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#23/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 22:05+2:34-321905.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.