Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:07:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07082/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Kakinada Port Sankranti Special (UnReserved)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट संक्रांति स्पेशल     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट संक्रांति स्पेशल

SLO/Samalkot Junction --> COA/Kakinada Port

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    1 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:17
Platform# --
      S
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 08:02
Platform# --
      S
COA/Kakinada Port 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -15:30---1-783.834367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 16:10-16:15-5m--1-761.340378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1349.2
#3|--|DABDharmabad 17:28-17:30-2m--1-712.237355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.9
#4|--|BSXBasar 17:46-17:48-2m--1-702.358344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.2
#5|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:18-18:20-2m--1-673.154385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi 19:18-19:20-2m--1-621.070524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2326.8
#7|--|AKEAkanapet 19:43-19:45-2m--1-594.373 SCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli 19:53-19:55-2m11-584.643539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0344.7
#9!%%!%MEDMedchal 20:58-21:00-2m--1-539.940601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#10!%%!%BMOBolarum 21:21-21:23-2m--1-526.031596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 21:43-21:45-2m--1-515.85534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:453.5
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 22:30-23:30-60m--1-512.376539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:27109.8
#13%--%NLDANalgonda 00:57-00:59-2m--2-402.584226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2737.6
#14%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 01:26-01:28-2m--2-364.972153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla 02:18-02:20-2m--2-304.973108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#16%--%SAPSattenapalle 02:46-02:48-2m--2-273.46972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction 03:25-03:27-2m12-231.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5931.9
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:26-04:28-2m--2-199.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#19/==/EEEluru 05:18-05:20-2m--2-139.48918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem 05:52-05:54-2m--2-91.76618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3841.6
#21/--/RJYRajahmundry 06:32-06:34-2m--2-50.17323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.1
#22/==/SLO»Samalkot Junction» 07:15-07:17-2m--20.044 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#23/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 07:34-07:36-2m--212.4410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:261.6
#24/==/COAKakinada Port 08:02----214.1-6mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.