Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:45:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003123-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3050978-0

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगळूरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस

PAU/Purna Junction --> HUP/Hindupur

Refresh Live Status (29m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed BIDR/Bidar @ 12:55 40m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 06:10 40m late
Friday Departure: Arrived SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 06:16 46m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will be regulated between Yelahanka - Rajanukunte on Mondays and Saturdays for 35 minutes and on Tuesdays and Wednesdays for 25 minutes from 29-03-2018 to 29-05-2018 for Two months for BCM working between Yelahanka - Rajanukunte -Dodballapur in Baiyappanahalli - Dharmavaram Section
Wed Mar 28, 2018 (02:39PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 H1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Hindupur.
Travel Time: 19h 24m    34 halts    Distance: 898 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:35
(Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 01:59 +1 night
(Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HUP/Hindupur 

34 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Hindupur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -06:00+241-30.455367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAU»Purna Junction»X 06:33+2306:35+342m--10.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:15+2407:17+262m2128.464412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher 07:49+2907:50+311m1162.844381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 08:30+3508:50+4420m1192.343461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4935.4
#6|--|PNFPangaon 09:39+4009:40+401m11127.850632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal 09:59+3910:00+391m11143.778645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 10:09+4410:10+451m11155.468 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#9|--|UDGRUdgirX 10:39+1:0110:40+1:011m11188.361646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar 10:59+1:0011:00+1:001m--1207.453570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.1
#11|--|BHLKBhalkiX 11:27+1:0011:28+1:011m--1231.549607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4637.4
#12|--|BIDRBidar 12:14+5512:15+541m--1268.960674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3231.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad 12:47+4912:48+491m11300.735634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:4259.5
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction 14:30+814:40+4110m11360.248632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/TDUTandurX 15:33+3715:34+371m21402.179457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurgunta 15:53+3815:54+391m--1427.254421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/SEMSedam 16:03+3916:04+391m11435.384421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 16:13+3916:14+391m21447.957433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#19/==/CTChittapur 16:24+3916:25+401m21457.418428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta 17:12+1517:13+151m--1471.270430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#21/==/NWNalwar 17:24+3417:25+341m21484.280406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#22/==/YGYadgirX 17:44+4017:45+411m11509.673370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#23/==/SADPSaidapur 18:04+4218:05+421m11532.842379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2920.3
#24/==/KSNKrishna 18:34+3118:35+341m11553.045351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3425.2
#25/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 19:09+2619:10+291m11578.274407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26/==/MTUMatmari 19:24+3219:25+321m21595.578372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road 19:34+4019:35+471m11607.147332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28/==/KOKosigiX 19:51+4619:52+471m11619.891380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#29/==/KGLKupgal 20:01+5320:02+521m11633.451418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.4
#30/==/ADAdoni 20:19+5220:20+521m11647.971421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31/==/NRRNagarurX 20:28+5520:29+551m11657.356431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 21:15+5021:20+545m61700.074454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX 21:43+1:0821:45+1:092m--1728.447370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX 22:58+1:1323:00+1:162m11785.524348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:25+3600:30+345m22818.848371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#36/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX 01:23+4701:25+562m12860.866547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.5
#37%==%HUPHindupur 01:59+1:0402:00+1:051m--2898.450636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur 02:28+1:0002:30+1:002m12921.649683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#39%==%DBUDodballapur 03:19+5203:20+531m32961.333897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.6
#40%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionO 03:58+3904:00+402m22982.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.5
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:45+2704:50+305m12994.512918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.9
#42/==/MWMMalleswaram 05:04+3005:05+301m12997.47920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30+14-921000.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.