Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:01:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1752500-1
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2390615-1


11012/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (16h 12m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 13, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (07:23PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:51) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 141 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KWV/Kurduvadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    T  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 23:55 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# --
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

14 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -06:30+0--10.073367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 06:55+906:57+102m4130.432382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction 07:50+807:52+102m--158.864412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher 08:24+1008:25+101m1193.232381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5529.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 09:20+909:40+920m31122.843461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5035.4
#6|--|PNFPangaon 10:30+910:31+91m11158.234632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4927.7
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 11:20+711:30+1610m11185.949647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8|--|LURLaturX 12:10+1012:20+1010m--1218.856621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.1
#9|--|UMDOsmanabad 13:45+713:48+73m--1297.957679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#10|--|BTWBarsi Town 14:26+714:28+72m11333.948528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4737.3
#11|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 15:15+615:25+1310m41371.242515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations04:25183.5
#12/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 19:50+319:55+55m21554.866556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#13/==/LNLLonavala 20:53+220:55+22m11618.548623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.4
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:27+022:30+03m71692.847 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#15/==/TNAThaneX 22:53+022:55+02m81711.01711mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0016.5
#16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 23:55-8---1727.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.