Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:00:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 582565-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2574721-0

12767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - सांतरागाछी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - सांतरागाछी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BPHB/Bhilai Power House --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Adityapur - Gamharia , 12767 will be controlled for appox 30 minutes in the section on 06/06/2017
Fri Jun 02, 2017 (06:26PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 27, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 22 2017 (17:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhilai Power House and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 41m    18 halts    Distance: 848 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:34
Platform# --
  T    
BPHB/Bhilai Power House 
Arrives @ 19:15
(Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

18 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Bhilai Power House and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -15:15+1411-719.558367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 15:38+3315:40+332m11-697.144378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1957.4
#3|--|HEMHimayatnagarX 16:59+2217:00+261m11-639.761404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.7
#4|--|KNVTKinwat 17:59+2318:00+241m11-580.029319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3545.3
#5|--|ADBAdilabad 19:35-719:40+35m21-534.826248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4821.1
#6|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti 20:28-420:30+02m11-513.736230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5066.2
#7%--%WANIWaniX 22:20-822:22+02m11-447.426212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3113.2
#8/--/MJRIMajri Junction 22:53-122:55+02m11-434.364198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:30160.8
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:25+1:0601:45+720m32-273.481315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.7
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:21+1103:23+112m42-143.869319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57134.9
#11/==/DURGDurg JunctionO 05:20+1805:25+185m42-8.960 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:00+2206:10+2310m3228.167297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 07:50+3108:05+2915m12139.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:05+4511:07+472m32342.981236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.1
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction 12:22+1:0412:27+1:135m42444.068198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur 13:56+1:0814:03+1:077m--2545.172234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar JunctionO 14:55+1:1315:00+1:175m42607.173165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50133.5
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 16:50+1:1816:55+1:165m62740.64642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:20107.6
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:15+1:13-42848.2-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.