Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12754⇒20812/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
హజూర్ సాహెబ్ నాందేడ్ - విశాఖపట్టణం సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (30h 24m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be renumbered as 20812 wef 4.10.17 ;
Sat Sep 30, 2017 (03:19PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 971 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
S  WT  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 4
 M  TF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

11 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -16:35+44310.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:05+4317:07+442m2122.469 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#3|--|BSXBasar 17:58+4918:00+492m1181.476344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2329.2
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:23+5318:25+562m11110.764385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 19:14+5819:15+1:001m21162.748524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
29 intermediate stations02:15108.7
#6/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO↵¶ 21:30+5221:50+5320m81271.464539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.7
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:53+5923:55+1:032m11403.158291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:45218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:40+1:0304:00+1:0720m--2621.17526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.6
#9/==/EEEluru 04:48+1:1604:50+1:172m22680.810218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2847.7
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem 05:18+1:2505:20+1:252m22728.54518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5541.6
#11/--/RJYRajahmundry 06:15+1:2406:17+1:252m32770.05523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:21183.4
#12/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:38+1:1009:40+1:102m42953.52946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 10:15+1:08-42970.6-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.