Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326002-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
12332 Himgiri sf express TB at LKOZ
Entry# 2279753-0


12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
হিমগিরি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हिमगिरि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ARA/Ara Junction --> NHH/Nihalgarh

Refresh Live Status (2h 53m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed RBD/Rahimabad @ 10:27 14h 3m late
Friday Departure: Arrived JAT/Jammu Tawi @ 02:20 13h 45m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
•Will remain cancelled on 10,13,16,17.02.18 due to Interlocking Works at Adhanpur - Nihalgarh - SIndurwa - Akbarganj stations; •Will remain cancelled on every Tuesday between 05/12/2017 to 12/02/2018 dated 5,12,19,26/12/2017, 2,9,16,23,30/01/2017, 6,13/02/2017 ; •1 AC 3 tier coach will attach wef 17/11/2017 from Howrah
Sat Feb 10, 2018 (03:02PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (18:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Regular RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - average (38)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (23)
railfanning - good (34)
safety - good (35)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ara Junction and Nihalgarh.
Travel Time: 6h 32m    5 halts    Distance: 374 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and UTR/Utraitia Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:52
(Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ARA/Ara Junction 
Arrives @ 17:24
(Avg 4h 7m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
NHH/Nihalgarh 

5 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Nihalgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55+2:4481-580.57710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.4
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:31+2:5302:36+2:535m42-380.263114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan 03:00+3:0503:01+3:061m32-355.187182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:40+3:1703:42+3:182m22-298.732254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:36+2:5604:41+2:575m32-269.626270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.3
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:25+2:3206:35+2:2510m--2-225.497142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#7/==/JMUJamui 06:51+2:3806:53+2:382m12-199.67981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:14+2:4907:16+2:492m32-172.17154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#9/==/MKAMokama 07:45+3:0507:47+3:062m32-137.98248mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3243.8
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 08:19+2:4908:21+2:492m22-94.14353mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4935.2
#11/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:10+2:5809:15+2:575m22-58.91358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#12/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 10:00+2:4710:10+2:5210m42-49.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#13/==/DNRDanapurX 10:22+2:4010:24+2:412m32-39.39159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#14/==/ARA»Ara Junction»X 10:50+2:5610:52+2:562m220.096 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#15/==/BXRBuxarX 11:35+3:2111:37+3:232m2268.54468mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0793.6
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:44+2:2913:59+2:1715m--2162.12984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 14:37+3:0714:47+3:1310m4,52180.268 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City 15:38+3:4615:40+3:462m32237.98285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.7
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 16:43+3:4716:48+3:595m22323.68499mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.5
#20/==/NHHNihalgarh 17:24+4:0717:26+4:082m12374.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+4:1019:50+4:1610m12463.167124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:32235.3
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction 23:22+4:5523:25+4:563m22698.457174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#23/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00+5:2201:08+4:468m33788.762196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.3
#24/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+4:4904:25+4:4910m43982.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:51+5:0504:53+5:052m331012.265276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.8
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+5:1705:48+5:208m231063.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#27/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+5:2607:42+5:3210m331176.769 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.9
#28/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:13+5:3608:15+5:362m231212.640244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.5
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+5:4408:45+5:455m131229.161239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#30/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+5:3610:40+5:365m231341.842328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#31%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:13+5:2311:15+5:232m131364.957393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi 12:35+4:57-131441.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.