Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin Station up to 23.00 from 23.03.2018 to 27.04.2018 due to repair of washable apron on Platform No.15 at New Delhi Railway station.
Fri Mar 23, 2018 (05:58PM)
News Entry# 332338
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 03, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:21) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - excellent (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:10
(Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:20
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

1 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CAPEKanniyakumari -14:15+3321-3712.16236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction 14:30+3614:45+3215m11-3696.668 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 15:14+3515:15+351m11-3663.54623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#4/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central X 16:05+4016:10+415m31-3625.56512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.5
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction 17:10+5517:15+545m21-3561.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:50+1:0117:52+1:012m21-3520.16711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#7/==/CNGRChengannur 18:10+1:0518:12+1:082m31-3499.95413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#8/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 18:22+1:1018:23+1:131m21-3490.83322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4725.7
#9%==%KTYMKottayamX 19:10+1:2119:13+1:263m21-3465.14718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1759.9
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town 20:30+1:3020:35+1:305m1,21-3405.1519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#11/==/AWYAluva 20:55+1:3120:57+1:312m31-3388.25614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#12/==/TCRThrissur X 21:55+1:3421:58+1:343m21-3333.7353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1544.1
#13/==/OTPOttappalam 23:13+1:1523:15+1:142m11-3289.66333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 23:45+1:2223:50+1:135m41-3258.33781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+1:1001:25+1:115m22-3202.671416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+1:1402:10+1:142m22-3152.146306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#17/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:15+5903:30+1:0915m12-3101.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#18/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:25+1:0704:30+1:085m42-3042.174 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08+1:0706:10+1:092m3,42-2921.672404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:20+1:1007:25+1:075m32-2837.248215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#21/--/CTOChittoorX 08:06+1:1308:08+1:142m12-2804.451305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+1:0809:35+1:092m1,32-2732.439151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+1:1410:00+1:1610m42-2722.651115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+1:1611:40+1:182m22-2639.29219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#25/==/NLRNelloreX 12:05+1:2312:06+1:231m22-2600.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#26/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+1:2613:45+1:271m12-2484.18012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#27/==/TELTenali JunctionX 15:05+1:3115:06+1:321m42-2377.13015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+1:2416:25+1:1815m72-2345.68526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.3
#29/==/KMTKhammamX 17:36+1:3517:38+1:352m22-2245.353118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:02107.5
#30/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+1:1419:45+1:135m22-2137.877271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#31/==/RDMRamagundamX 21:04+1:1021:06+1:092m12-2036.659170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+1:0523:40+1:0310m42-1894.655185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#33/==/CDChandrapur 23:55+1:0323:57+1:032m22-1880.973194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.5
#34/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:35+1:0001:36+1:011m43-1762.366279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+5902:55+5910m13-1686.168315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:25298.4
#36/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:20+5407:30+5410m33-1387.853 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+5109:20+535m23-1295.963498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.1
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction 14:00+3314:12+3412m33-1003.875 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#39/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+3715:35+365m23-906.361213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#40/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+2516:42+332m13-840.773177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+3517:30+385m2,43-788.267173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:29166.8
#42/==/FDBFaridabad 19:59+4220:01+422m23-621.432207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#43/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+4421:10+1:0330m33-600.415210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#44/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:40+5523:35+37115m83-593.121216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3311.5
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:08+4100:09+421m14-581.661217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh 00:28+4200:29+431m24-562.267220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.2
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:05+4801:08+483m14-522.066220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#48/==/JINDJind JunctionX 02:00+4602:30+2030m14-464.981228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#49/==/NRWNarwana Junction 02:55+2102:56+221m24-431.071230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#50/==/TUNTohanaX 03:18+2603:19+271m14-405.118227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4112.2
#51/==/JHLJakhal JunctionXO 04:00+1004:05+115m14-392.957228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga 04:22+1504:24+162m14-376.672229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#53%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 04:42+1704:44+172m14-355.264235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#54%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+1904:58+192m24-342.430238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+1205:35+145m34-326.378248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#56%--%METMalerkotlaO 05:48+1905:50+202m--4-309.566247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#57%--%AHHAhmedgarhX 06:08+1906:10+192m14-289.725256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+1406:30+132m14-282.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#59%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+1407:10+1810m44-264.262 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#60/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+2307:25+232m24-250.864243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#61/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+2307:48+232m24-228.445244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+2008:15+205m14-211.972239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+2408:52+242m14-169.765242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#64/==/DZADasuya 09:06+2409:08+242m24-154.458251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#65/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+2509:26+252m24-138.849256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+1910:20+205m24-99.236328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#67%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+2211:00+222m14-76.173393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.6
#68/==/SMBXSambaXO 11:36+2411:38+242m24-32.424365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.4
#69/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi» 13:00-313:10+010m340.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#70/--/UHPUdhampur 14:10+314:15+35m--453.123660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.7
#71/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20+0-1477.8-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.