Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
حیمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

PGW/Phagwara Junction --> FDB/Faridabad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Express is cancelled on 28.08.17
Fri Aug 25, 2017 (11:42PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available for CAPE part from ED. rest has got E...
more...
catering
Updated: Nov 22 2017 (15:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phagwara Junction and Faridabad.
Travel Time: 10h 51m    21 halts    Distance: 393 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05
(Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
PGW/Phagwara Junction 
Arrives @ 14:56
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
FDB/Faridabad 

21 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Phagwara Junction and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+5431-306.153816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1:0022:25+1:012m11-281.445660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+5223:45+5410m21-228.465337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+5300:17+532m12-195.964365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+5101:00+512m22-152.342393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+5101:38+515m12-129.272328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:11+5102:13+512m12-89.558256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:29+5002:31+502m12-73.957251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:47+4902:49+492m22-58.745242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+3203:50+325m32-16.576239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/PGW»Phagwara Junction» 04:03+3404:05+342m120.071244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+3404:26+342m1222.524243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+2105:15+2015m5235.963 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+3205:34+352m1253.646263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#15%--%AHHAhmedgarh 05:44+3605:45+481m1261.341256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:14+4006:15+411m1281.253247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#17%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:34+5006:35+581m--298.024248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4016.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+4107:17+422m12114.133238mNR148001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 07:40+3307:42+332m12126.872235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+3508:02+352m12148.323229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:45+2008:50+225m--2164.666228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/TUNTohana 09:01+2509:03+252m22176.762227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:28+2209:30+222m--2202.748230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#24/==/UCAUchana 09:49+2009:51+192m--2217.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25/==/BZOBarsola 10:01+1910:03+192m12228.523225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26/==/JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+1110:27+133m--2236.577228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#27/==/JNAJulana 10:47+1810:49+182m--2262.165225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+2011:20+212m--2293.686220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:48+3711:50+372m--2333.825220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36+3212:38+392m--2353.213217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5211.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+3114:15+1845m72364.834216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:28+2214:30+242m42372.048210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 14:56+3814:58+392m42393.052207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:14166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+1218:17+145m22559.856173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction 19:13+919:15+92m22612.369177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+920:15+103m12678.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+3921:45+3710m22775.575 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.1
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:40+1:2701:50+1:2810m131067.555498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:30+1:2303:35+1:275m331159.461 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.4
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:30+1:0408:40+1:0510m231457.878315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39+1:1109:41+1:232m331534.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX 11:18+1:2111:20+1:202m131652.527194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 11:50+1:1012:10+1:1020m131666.284185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 13:51+1:1913:52+1:201m231808.260170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:41101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal 15:33+1:0915:38+1:075m131909.572271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX 17:07+1:0317:08+1:041m132016.951118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:57100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:05+4619:20+4315m732117.37326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 19:46+5219:48+522m--32148.87715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX 21:11+5621:13+552m332255.89512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.7
#50/==/NLRNellore 22:27+1:0522:29+1:052m332372.53221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.4
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 23:41+4423:43+442m132410.96919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:55+5601:05+5810m142494.339115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 01:20+1:0201:22+1:032m342504.161151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX 02:33+1:0302:35+1:032m242576.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:33+5203:35+552m342608.858215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:03+5005:05+522m142693.380404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:35+5406:40+535m--42813.842 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2559.7
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX 08:05+3708:15+5110m--42873.570174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 08:58+5209:00+522m142923.755306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:55+5010:00+495m542974.251416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 11:05+5011:10+505m1,343029.98281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalam 11:33+5011:35+502m243061.24033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0744.1
#63/==/TCRThrissur X 12:42+5512:45+553m143105.4523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0354.5
#64/==/AWYAluva X 13:48+5713:50+582m143159.92914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town 14:25+5214:30+535m243176.8519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1059.9
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:40+1:1415:43+1:153m243236.74218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#67/==/TRVLTiruvalla 16:20+1:1816:21+1:181m343262.45422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#68/==/CNGRChengannurX 16:31+1:1816:33+1:182m143271.510113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1220.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 16:45+1:2216:47+1:222m--43291.74211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5840.9
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction XO 17:45+1:1017:50+1:105m143332.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5562.1
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:45+1:0618:46+1:061m143394.7419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:392.5
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central X 19:25+1:0019:30+1:065m143397.24112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai 20:26+1:0020:27+1:041m--43435.13123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0333.1
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:30+5221:35+515m243468.247 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#75%==%CAPEKanniyakumari 21:55+50-343483.7-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.