Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16318-Slip/Himsagar Express Slip (PT)
ஹிம்சாகர் இணைப்பு விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

DUI/Dhuri Junction --> ROK/Rohtak Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available from ED. rest has got E catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coachs frm S6 - S9 & A1 goes to TEN.
Sat Feb 09, 2013 (07:43PM)
Updated: Dec 22 2017 (22:33) by ~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
TKD WDM3A(JAT-NDLS) ED WAP4 (NDLS-ED)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhuri Junction and Rohtak Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 43m    10 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# --
  T    
DUI/Dhuri Junction 
Arrives @ 11:18
Platform# --
  T    
ROK/Rohtak Junction 

10 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Dhuri Junction and Rohtak Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55-31-404.153816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23-22:25-2m--1-379.445660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-23:45-10m21-326.365337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15-00:17-2m12-293.964365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58-01:00-2m22-250.242393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33-01:38-5m12-227.172328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:11-02:13-2m12-187.558256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:29-02:31-2m12-171.957251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:47-02:49-2m22-156.745242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45-03:50-5m32-114.576239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 04:03-04:05-2m12-98.071244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24-04:26-2m12-75.524243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-05:15-15m52-62.163 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32-05:34-2m12-44.346263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#15%--%AHHAhmedgarh 05:44-05:45-1m12-36.741256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:14-06:15-1m--2-16.853247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#17%--%DUI»Dhuri Junction»X 06:34-06:35-1m--20.024248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4016.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15-07:17-2m1216.133238mNR148001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 07:40-07:42-2m1228.972235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00-08:02-2m1250.323229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:45-08:50-5m--266.666228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/TUNTohana 09:01-09:03-2m--278.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:28-09:30-2m--2104.748230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#24/==/UCAUchana 09:49-09:51-2m--2119.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25/==/BZOBarsola 10:01-10:03-2m22130.523225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26/==/JINDJind JunctionX 10:24-10:27-3m--2138.677228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#27/==/JNAJulana 10:47-10:49-2m--2164.165225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction 11:18-11:20-2m--2195.786220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:48-11:50-2m--2235.925220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36-12:38-2m--2255.313217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5211.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30-14:15-45m72266.834216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:28-14:30-2m42274.148210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 14:56-14:58-2m22295.052207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:14166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12-18:17-5m12461.856173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction 19:13-19:15-2m32514.469177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12-20:15-3m12580.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35-21:45-10m--2677.575 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.1
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:40-01:50-10m13969.655498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:30-03:35-5m--31061.561 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.4
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:30-08:40-10m231359.878315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39-09:41-2m--31436.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX 11:18-11:20-2m131554.627194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 11:50-12:10-20m--31568.384185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 13:51-13:52-1m231710.360170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:41101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal 15:33-15:38-5m131811.572271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX 17:07-17:08-1m131919.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:57100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:05-19:20-15m--32019.37326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 19:46-19:48-2m--32050.87715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX 21:11-21:13-2m332157.89512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.7
#50/==/NLRNellore 22:27-22:29-2m332274.53221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.4
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 23:41-23:43-2m132312.96919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:55-01:05-10m--42396.339115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 01:20-01:22-2m342406.161151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX 02:33-02:35-2m--42478.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:33-03:35-2m342510.858215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:03-05:05-2m--42595.380404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:35-06:40-5m--42715.842 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2559.7
#58/==/EDErode JunctionXO 08:05-09:05-60m342775.593174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4264.9
#59/--/KRRKarur Junction 09:47-09:50-3m--42840.442 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.3
#60/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 11:40-11:50-10m142916.75686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:04116.5
#61/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 13:54-13:55-1m--43033.248242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5040.2
#62/==/MDUMadurai Junction 14:45-14:50-5m--43073.361139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#63%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 15:33-15:35-2m--43116.785107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.9
#64%==%SRTSaturX 15:54-15:55-1m--43143.76865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#65%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:14-16:15-1m--43165.26490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#66%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 16:49-16:50-1m--43201.41770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4029.0
#67%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 18:30--343230.4-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.