Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1793977-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072638-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2242217-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
ਹੀਰਕੂਦ (ਹੀਰਕੁੰਡ) ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     हीराकुड (हीराकुंड) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Available at NDLS-MTJ-AGC-GWL etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Jan 03, 2017 (02:21PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.5/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 355 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2573 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

46 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -23:45-210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 00:13-00:15-2m2242.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:53-01:00-7m2278.549239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:10-02:20-10m12135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m22249.177276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25109.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 05:45-05:47-2m22358.544235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.8
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:50-08:10-20m82448.322216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.3
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 08:30-08:45-15m32455.674210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:33-10:35-2m12589.665182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:25-11:30-5m12643.366 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.1
#11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:17-13:22-5m12761.479213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#12/==/DAADatiaX 14:17-14:19-2m22834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:55-15:05-10m32859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 16:07-16:09-2m22949.442373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.5
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 17:38-17:40-2m221011.961421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16/==/KYEKhuraiX 17:57-17:59-2m--21029.274440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#17/==/SGOSaugorX 18:42-18:47-5m121082.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.1
#18/==/DMODamohX 19:48-19:50-2m221159.152365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.2
#19/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 21:55-22:05-10m2,321268.251385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0958.7
#20/==/UMRUmariaX 23:14-23:16-2m121327.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#21/==/SDLShahdolX 00:23-00:28-5m131394.266467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 01:05-01:10-5m131435.077489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.2
#23/==/PNDPendra Road 01:50-01:52-2m131486.239618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.5
#24/--/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 04:30-04:45-15m131587.777272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#25/==/AKTAkaltara 05:06-05:08-2m231614.567283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction 05:31-05:33-2m131640.396 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.4
#27/==/SKTSaktiX 05:52-05:54-2m--31670.677237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#28/==/KHSKharsia 06:06-06:08-2m--31686.185259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 06:32-06:37-5m131720.092 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#30/==/BPHBelpahar 07:10-07:12-2m--31770.969234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 07:20-07:22-2m331780.116209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction↵¶ 08:05-08:25-20m231791.870236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4046.9
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 09:05-09:07-2m--31838.75161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.8
#34%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 09:30-09:50-20m--31840.463160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0871.2
#35!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 10:58-11:00-2m--31911.793141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.3
#36!%%!%BONABoindaX 11:30-11:32-2m--31958.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.2
#37/==/ANGLAngul 13:05-13:07-2m--31997.147119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#38/==/TLHRTalcher 13:30-13:55-25m--32015.25987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.1
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal 14:48-14:50-2m232067.35361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.4
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar 16:00-16:05-5m632128.82939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:45-17:05-20m232147.98025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon 17:58-18:00-2m--32218.9919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#43/==/CAPChatrapur 18:36-18:38-2m--32273.65935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#44/==/BAMBrahmapurO 19:00-19:05-5m232295.14826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.4
#45/==/PSAPalasaX 20:38-20:40-2m--32369.58628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#46/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:31-21:33-2m--32442.57934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 22:26-22:31-5m--32512.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.1
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 23:50--532573.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.