Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1793977-1
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0


18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
ਹੀਰਾਕੁਡ (ਹੀਰਾਕੁੰਡ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     हीराकुड (हीराकुंड) एक्सप्रेस

MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction --> BAM/Brahmapur

Refresh Live Status (19m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed RKM/Raja Ki Mandi @ 12:02 41m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 18508 - Amritsar – Visakhapatnam Hirakud Express train will be diverted to run via Okhla – Delhi Safdarjung, Patel Nagar, Adarsh Nagar Delhi from 23.3.18 to 27.4.18 o­n its nominated day, with stoppage at Delhi Safdarjung. 2) Will be diverted via Jharsuguda Road - Ib (bypassing Jharsuguda) w.e.f. 22.07.18 (ex...
more...
ASR) & Timings @ Jharsuguda Road - 08:10/08:15
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (02:24PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Available at NDLS-MTJ-AGC-GWL etc
Apr 22 departure has been DIVERTED between PNP/Panipat Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:54) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.5/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Junction and Brahmapur.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    28 halts    Distance: 1283 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:40
(Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
(Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 2
 MT  F 
BAM/Brahmapur 

28 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Bina Malkhedi Junction and Brahmapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -23:45+243,41-1012.091230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 00:13+3700:15+372m22-969.857237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:53+2701:00+257m22-933.549239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:10+802:20+1410m12-876.562 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:10+1504:20+1310m3,62-762.882276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:20109.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction 05:40+2505:42+252m22-653.542235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0889.8
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:50+808:10+1020m82-563.622216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.3
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 08:30+1308:45+1015m32-556.477210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:30+4810:32+502m12-422.461181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:25+5111:30+555m12-368.666173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.2
#11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:17+1:0913:22+1:085m12-250.579213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#12/==/DAADatiaX 14:17+1:1714:19+1:172m22-177.942264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:55+1:1815:05+1:1910m32-153.088 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 16:07+1:3316:09+1:342m22-62.542 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.5
#15/--/MAKR»Bina Malkhedi Junction»X 17:38+1:1617:40+1:162m220.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16/==/KYEKhurai 17:57+1:1617:59+1:162m2217.369440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4652.8
#17/==/SGOSaugorX 18:45+1:1718:47+1:202m1270.176519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.1
#18/==/DMODamohX 19:48+1:3619:50+1:362m22147.152365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.2
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara 21:55+1:0622:05+1:0910m2,32256.348 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1358.7
#20/==/UMRUmariaX 23:18+1:1323:20+1:142m12315.164468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.2
#21/==/SDLShahdolX 00:23+1:1700:28+1:155m13382.358467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.8
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 01:10+1:1501:15+1:155m13423.170489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#23%==%PNDPendra Road 01:58+1:1902:00+1:202m13473.442621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:25101.8
#24/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 04:25+5604:45+1:0220m13575.277272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#25/==/AKTAkaltara 05:06+1:1705:08+1:172m23602.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction 05:31+1:2105:33+1:222m13627.896264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.3
#27/==/SKTSaktiX 05:52+1:2905:54+1:292m--3658.078237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#28/==/KHSKharsia 06:06+1:3506:08+1:342m33673.585259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 06:32+1:4506:37+1:455m13707.592218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.8
#30/==/BPHBelpahar 07:10+1:5507:12+1:552m--3758.369234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 07:20+1:5907:22+1:582m33767.516209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction↵¶ 08:05+1:3908:25+1:4420m23779.174236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3846.9
#33/==/SBPDSambalpur Road 09:03+5009:05+492m--3826.121161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#34%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 09:10+1:5509:30+2:0020m--3827.857160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1571.2
#35!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 10:45+2:0410:47+2:042m--3899.065141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#36%==%BONABoindaX 11:30+2:0011:32+2:002m--3945.425291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.2
#37%==%ANGLAngul 13:05+1:1813:07+1:192m--3984.547119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#38/==/TLHRTalcher↵¶ 13:30+1:2813:55+1:2525m--31002.66387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal 14:45+1:3114:47+1:322m231055.04261mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2861.4
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar 16:15+1:2916:20+1:325m631116.446 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:45+1:3417:05+1:3620m231135.589 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon 17:53+1:5817:55+1:592m--31206.5979mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3454.7
#43/==/CAPChatrapur 18:29+2:0818:31+2:082m--31261.25435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2421.5
#44/==/BAMBrahmapurX 18:55+2:0719:00+2:065m231282.74626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3874.4
#45/==/PSAPalasaX 20:38+1:5920:40+1:552m--31357.28328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#46/==/CHESrikakulam Road 21:33+2:0821:35+2:092m--31430.17634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 22:30+2:1022:35+2:115m--31499.64966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 23:50+2:09-531560.8-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.