Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1178620-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1605994-0

56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     होसपेटे - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.NO.56910 HPT-SBC Pass. Journey commencing on 17/5/17 Ex. Hosapete is partially cancelled between Hosapete-Ballary. will originate and terminate at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City, till June...
more...
17.
Wed May 17, 2017 (05:08PM)
Updated: Jun 22 2017 (21:33) by सच का सामना^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 56917-56918 SBC-SMET-SBC Passenger, 56909-56910 SBC-HPT-SBC Passenger , 06501-06502 SBC-TK-SBC Passenger
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S6
  7
 S7
  8
 S8
  9
SLR
 BAY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 132 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    34 halts    Distance: 529 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)» -14:00+0110.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#2%==%KGWKariganuru 14:18-14:19-1m--16.483515mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#3%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli 14:24-414:25-1m--113.2-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0411.9
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru 14:29+1014:30+101m--125.231492mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.1
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 14:44+614:45+71m3132.338473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#6%==%DAJDurojiX 14:54+814:55+81m2138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini 15:04+1015:05+101m2145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3414.5
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) 15:39-1215:40-1m2159.534469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt 15:47-15:48-1m--163.542459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#10%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 15:50-316:00+2010m2164.926458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0929.8
#11|--|SLMSomalapuramX 17:09+117:10+71m--194.719477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.8
#12|--|RDGRayadurg JunctionX 18:25-2318:35+010m21118.548560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru 18:54+218:55+41m11133.750618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.7
#14|--|THKUThallak 19:34+619:35+71m--1166.468550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#15|--|CHKEChallakere 19:48+1119:50+122m11181.156577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#16|--|BAHIBalenahalli 20:04+1420:05+181m--1194.240632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.2
#17|--|CTAChitradurga 20:38+1120:40+122m11216.451732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2420.5
#18|--|AMCAmritapura 21:04+1321:05+161m--1236.922749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.1
#19|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionXO 21:40+122:50+1170m--1250.041675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#20|==|HLKHolalkere 23:04+1123:05+121m--1259.463663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#21|==|RGIRamgiri 23:15+1723:16+171m--1269.958713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road 23:26+2123:27+211m11279.560765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|SHVShivani 23:37+2723:38+291m--1289.564779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#24|==|AJPAjjampur 23:48+3223:49+321m--1300.157752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#25|==|RRBBirur JunctionO 00:08+3500:10+352m12318.148802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#26|==|DRUKadur Junction 00:18+3800:20+382m--2324.552773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction 01:05+2701:10+305m--2363.555816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#28!==!TTRTipturX 01:38+3101:40+322m--2389.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.8
#29!==!AMSAAmmasandra 02:14+2402:15+241m12415.754818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.1
#30!==!GBBGubbi 02:44+1702:45+181m12441.947794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)O 03:08+1703:10+182m12459.857825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.3
#32|==|DBLDodbele 03:44+1903:45+191m22492.249907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#33|==|BAWChikka Banavara 04:14+1704:15+181m42515.828879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:32+1504:35+143m--2523.725918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#35/==/MWMMalleswaram 04:42+504:45+43m12526.66920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 05:15-4-102529.3-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.