Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56910/Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     होसपेटे - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू फास्ट पैसेंजर

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)

Refresh Live Status (16h 53m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed BOMN/Bommagondanakere @ 19:15 1m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 04:59 16m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.NO.56910 HPT-SBC Pass. Journey commencing on 17/5/17 Ex. Hosapete is partially cancelled between Hosapete-Ballary. will originate and terminate at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City, till June 17.
Wed May 17, 2017 (05:08PM)
News Entry# 269665
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 01 2018 (23:35) by 16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S6
  7
 S7
  8
 S8
  9
SLR
 BAY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Tumakuru .
Travel Time: 1h 48m    3 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:20
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 03:08
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumakuru  

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Tumakuru (Tumkur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HPTHosapete Junction -14:00+211-363.821471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#2%==%KGWKariganuru 14:18-814:19-1m--1-357.483515mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#3%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli 14:24-414:25-1m--1-350.5-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0411.9
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru 14:29+1214:30+131m--1-338.631492mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.1
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 14:44+1014:45+111m31-331.438473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#6%==%DAJDarojiX 14:54+1314:55+131m21-325.734466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#7%==%KDNKudatini 15:07+1315:08+141m21-318.885480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. HaltX 15:21-15:22-1m--1-300.32459mSWRBallari - 583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:381.4
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction 16:00-416:10+2210m21-298.931458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#10|--|OBMObulapuram 16:39+1616:40+201m11-283.830516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#11|--|SLMSomalapuramX 17:09+1117:10+161m--1-269.219477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.8
#12|--|RDGRayadurg JunctionX 18:25-1818:35+010m21-245.448560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru 18:54+618:55+81m11-230.256618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#14|--|BOMNBommagondanakere 19:13+719:14+81m11-213.456574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#15|--|THKUThallak 19:31+919:32+91m11-197.555550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#16|--|CHKEChallakere 19:48+919:50+112m11-182.756577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#17|--|BAHIBalenahalli 20:04+1420:05+161m--1-169.658632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#18|--|CTAChitradurga 20:28+1620:30+202m11-147.442732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2920.5
#19|--|AMCAmritapura 20:59+1821:00+201m--1-126.920749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.4
#20|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionXO 21:40+222:50+1870m--1-113.647675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#21|==|HLKHolalkere 23:02+2123:03+231m--1-104.152664mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#22|==|RGIRamagiri 23:15+2523:16+251m--1-93.749714mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#23|==|HSDHosdurga Road 23:28+2623:29+261m11-84.050767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24|==|SHVShivaniO 23:41+3023:42+311m--1-74.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#25|==|AJPAjjampur 23:54+3323:55+331m--1-63.460752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#26|==|RRBBirur JunctionO 00:13+3500:15+352m12-45.442805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction 00:24+3700:25+381m--2-39.047773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#28|==|ASK»Arsikere Junction» 01:15+2401:20+275m--20.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#29!==!TTRTiptur 01:43+3301:45+342m--225.555859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.8
#30!==!AMSAAmmasandra 02:14+3002:15+301m1252.254818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.1
#31!==!GBBGubbi 02:44+2402:45+241m1278.347794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru 03:08+2403:10+242m1296.346826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#33|==|KIATKyatsandra 03:17+2203:18+231m--2101.762841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#34|==|DBLDodbele 03:44+2203:45+221m22128.659907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#35/==/BAWChikka Banavara 04:09+1604:10+171m42152.226879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:187.9
#36/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:28+1604:30+182m--2160.122918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#37/==/MWMMalleswaram 04:38+1904:40+182m12163.05920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:352.8
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15-8-102165.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.