Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186527-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2198705-0


12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> MZR/Murtizapur Junction

Refresh Live Status (13m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed SWR/Sonua @ 05:35 22m late
Saturday Departure: Crossed DAE/Dahegaon @ 05:19 8h 42m late
Friday Departure: Arrived ADI/Ahmedabad Junction @ 15:38 2h 13m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶In order to clear extra rush of passengers , will be augmented by 1 extra AC III Tier Coach from Howrah on 22.04.18. ▶ In order to facilitate morning commuters between Jharsuguda - Raigarh 12834 - Howrah - Ahmedabad Express will run as passenger train & stopping all stations between Jharsuguda...
more...
- Raigarh from 17.04.2018 to 30.05.2018
Sat Apr 21, 2018 (06:35AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 07 2017 (21:47) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Murtizapur Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 33m    29 halts    Distance: 832 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:10
(Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 22:43
(Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MZR/Murtizapur Junction 

29 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Murtizapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55+30211-514.76510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.2
#2/==/MCAMecheda 00:49+3800:50+461m--2-456.53910mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction 01:09+3501:10+391m22-444.2539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00+2802:05+305m32-399.87742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50+3903:55+395m32-264.269165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:49+3604:56+377m12-202.275234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:17+4406:32+4415m32-101.164198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 07:00+4607:01+471m12-71.372237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.9
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:30+4307:31+451m12-36.459260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3736.4
#10/==/JSG»Jharsuguda Junction»X 08:08+4008:10+452m120.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 08:18+5108:20+512m--211.769209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28+5408:30+542m--220.885234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.8
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06+1:0109:11+1:015m2271.693218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33+1:1709:35+1:172m22105.691259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55+1:1609:57+1:162m22135.955260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:14+1:2010:19+1:275m22151.472264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28+1:2310:30+1:222m--2162.275273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42+1:2310:44+1:232m22177.229283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:40+5511:55+5815m52204.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31+1:1412:33+1:142m22250.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51+1:1712:53+1:162m--2276.754293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:35+1:1013:45+1:0810m12314.870297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2428.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:09+1:0814:11+1:002m22342.921311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:268.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:37+1:0014:42+1:015m22351.887 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:03+1:2015:05+1:212m22382.378314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:29+1:2015:31+1:212m22413.776353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:11+1:2916:13+1:292m22464.350317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2722.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:40+1:2316:45+1:315m32486.785319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:06+1:2417:08+1:242m22516.371282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:25+1:2917:27+1:292m12536.473 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:42+1:2417:44+1:242m22554.693265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:15+1:2118:17+1:202m22602.420289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00+1:2719:10+1:3010m32616.319315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni 19:19+1:3519:20+1:361m32619.271309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX 20:24+1:4020:27+1:393m22695.281288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 20:49+1:4320:50+1:471m22724.866273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08+1:4721:09+1:511m12744.866300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24+1:4821:25+1:501m12761.339332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction X 22:10+1:3722:15+1:375m12790.489 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:43+1:4322:45+1:452m12832.174303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15+1:4523:20+1:435m12869.393284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon 23:44+1:5023:45+1:501m12906.461281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#43/--/JMJalamb Junction 23:57+1:4923:58+1:501m12918.766276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09+1:4900:10+1:521m13930.770268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#45/==/MKUMalkapur 00:34+1:5200:35+1:531m13958.549251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.5
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+1:4801:45+1:5110m431008.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22+1:4802:25+1:523m231032.140212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaon 03:10+1:3903:12+1:392m131061.960216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49/==/ANAmalner 03:37+1:3703:40+1:363m131086.869186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.5
#50/==/SNKSindkheda 04:16+1:4404:17+1:441m131128.355178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51%==%DDEDondaichaX 04:38+1:3404:41+1:343m231147.763163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52/==/NDBNandurbar 05:14+1:3505:22+1:318m131182.157203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.8
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23+1:2606:28+1:235m131239.960123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:10+1:1207:12+1:142m131282.06490mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#55/==/MIDMadhi 07:26+1:1507:29+1:143m131296.95245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#56/==/BIYBardoli 07:46+1:1207:48+1:122m131311.73035mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5527.2
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction XO 08:43+5508:45+1:022m131338.91414mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSuratX 09:02+1:1109:12+1:1110m131342.97718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.2
#59/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 09:58+1:2010:00+1:202m331402.17120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:00+1:2711:05+1:285m331472.65137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.6
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:46+1:2911:48+1:342m331507.24545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#62/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 12:13+1:2812:15+1:282m231525.95437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02+4513:04+452m131568.41050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.4
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:25+1:14-531571.7-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.