Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2198705-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2364070-103


12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MCA/Mecheda --> JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Refresh Live Status (8m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed KOKA/Koka @ 20:10 2h 35m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived ADI/Ahmedabad Junction @ 13:21 4m early
Tuesday Departure: Arrived ADI/Ahmedabad Junction @ 22:10 8h 45m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 05.30 hrs on 18.04.18 instead of 23;55 hrs. 2) In order to facilitate morning commuters between Jharsuguda - Raigarh 12834 - Howrah - Ahmedabad Express will run as passenger train & stopping all stations between Jharsuguda - Raigarh from 17.04.2018...
more...
to 30.05.2018
Tue Apr 17, 2018 (03:20PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 07 2017 (21:47) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Jharsuguda Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 457 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:50
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 08:08
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 

7 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Jharsuguda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55+21211-58.26510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.2
#2/==/MCA»Mecheda» 00:49+2900:50+371m--20.03910mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction 01:09+2601:10+301m2212.3539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00+1802:05+205m3256.77742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50+2903:55+295m32192.369165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:49+2604:56+277m12254.375234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:17+3406:32+3415m32355.464198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 07:00+3507:01+371m12385.272237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.9
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:30+3407:31+351m12420.159260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3736.4
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 08:08+3008:10+352m12456.588236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 08:18+4108:20+412m--2468.269209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28+4408:30+442m--2477.385234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.8
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06+5109:11+515m22528.293218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33+1:0709:35+1:072m22562.191259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55+1:1409:57+1:142m22592.455260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:14+1:1810:19+1:165m22607.972264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28+1:1910:30+1:192m--2618.775273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42+1:2010:44+1:202m22633.729283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:40+5211:55+5415m52660.578272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31+1:0312:33+1:022m22707.187273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51+1:0512:53+1:052m--2733.254293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:35+5913:45+5710m12771.370297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2428.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:09+5714:11+572m22799.421311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:268.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:37+4814:42+505m22808.487 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:03+1:0815:05+1:092m22838.878314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:29+1:1715:31+1:182m22870.276353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:11+1:2516:13+1:252m22920.850317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2722.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:40+1:2016:45+1:205m32943.285319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:06+1:2117:08+1:212m22972.871282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:25+1:1817:27+1:182m12992.973 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:42+1:1417:44+1:142m221011.193265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:15+1:1018:17+1:102m221058.920289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00+1:1719:10+1:1910m321072.919315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni 19:19+1:2419:20+1:251m321075.871309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX 20:24+1:2920:27+1:283m221151.781288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 20:49+1:3320:50+1:361m221181.366273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08+1:3621:09+1:401m121201.366300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24+1:3721:25+1:391m121217.839332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction X 22:10+1:2722:15+1:265m121246.989 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:43+1:3222:45+1:342m121288.674303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15+1:3423:20+1:325m121325.893284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon 23:44+1:3923:45+1:391m121362.961281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#43/--/JMJalamb Junction 23:57+1:3823:58+1:391m121375.266276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09+1:3800:10+1:411m131387.270268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#45/==/MKUMalkapur 00:34+1:4100:35+1:421m131415.049251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.5
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+1:3701:45+1:3910m431464.539209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22+1:3702:25+1:403m231488.640212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaon 03:10+1:2603:12+1:262m131518.460216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49/==/ANAmalner 03:37+1:2503:40+1:243m131543.369186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.5
#50/==/SNKSindkheda 04:16+1:3204:17+1:321m131584.955178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51%==%DDEDondaichaX 04:38+1:2904:41+1:283m231604.263163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52/==/NDBNandurbar 05:14+1:3005:22+1:268m131638.657203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.8
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23+1:1306:28+1:105m131696.460123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:10+1:0007:12+1:012m131738.56490mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#55/==/MIDMadhi 07:26+1:0207:29+1:013m131753.45245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#56/==/BIYBardoli 07:46+5907:48+592m131768.23035mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5527.2
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction XO 08:43+4408:45+512m131795.41414mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSuratX 09:02+1:0009:12+1:0110m131799.47718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.2
#59/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 09:58+1:0910:00+1:092m331858.67120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:00+1:1611:05+1:175m331929.25137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.6
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:46+1:1911:48+1:232m331963.74545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#62/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 12:13+1:1712:15+1:172m231982.55437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02+3413:04+342m132024.91050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.4
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:25+1:03-532028.2-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.