Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186527-0


12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> DGG/Dongargarh

Refresh Live Status (12m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed KGP/Kharagpur Junction @ 08:15 6h 10m late
Friday Departure: Departed DDE/Dondaicha @ 08:29 3h 48m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived ADI/Ahmedabad Junction @ 15:09 1h 44m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶In order to clear extra rush of passengers , will be augmented by 1 extra AC III Tier Coach from Howrah on 22.04.18. ▶ In order to facilitate morning commuters between Jharsuguda - Raigarh 12834 - Howrah - Ahmedabad Express will run as passenger train & stopping all stations between Jharsuguda...
more...
- Raigarh from 17.04.2018 to 30.05.2018
Sat Apr 21, 2018 (06:35AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 07 2017 (21:47) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Dongargarh.
Travel Time: 8h 57m    18 halts    Distance: 515 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:32
(Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 15:29
(Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DGG/Dongargarh 

18 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Dongargarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55+30211-413.66510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.2
#2/==/MCAMecheda 00:49+3800:50+461m--2-355.43910mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction 01:09+3401:10+381m22-343.1539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00+2702:05+295m32-298.67742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50+3803:55+385m32-163.169165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:49+3504:56+367m12-101.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#7/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction»X 06:17+4306:32+4315m320.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 07:00+4507:01+461m1229.972237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.9
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:30+4307:31+441m1264.759260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3736.4
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 08:08+4008:10+442m12101.188236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 08:18+5008:20+502m--2112.869209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28+5308:30+532m--2122.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.8
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06+1:0009:11+1:005m22172.893218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33+1:1609:35+1:162m22206.791259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55+1:1509:57+1:152m22237.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:14+1:2010:19+1:265m22252.572264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28+1:2210:30+1:222m--2263.375273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42+1:2210:44+1:222m22278.329283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:40+5411:55+5715m52305.178272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31+1:1312:33+1:132m22351.787273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51+1:1612:53+1:152m--2377.854293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:35+1:0913:45+1:0710m12415.970297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2428.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:09+1:0714:11+592m22444.021311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:268.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:37+5814:42+1:005m22453.087 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:03+1:1815:05+1:192m22483.478314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:29+1:1915:31+1:192m22514.876353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:11+1:2716:13+1:272m22565.450317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2722.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:40+1:2216:45+1:305m32587.885319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:06+1:2317:08+1:232m22617.571282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:25+1:2817:27+1:282m12637.673 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:42+1:2417:44+1:232m22655.793265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:15+1:2018:17+1:202m22703.520289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00+1:2719:10+1:2910m32717.519315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni 19:19+1:3419:20+1:351m32720.471309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX 20:24+1:3920:27+1:383m22796.381288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 20:49+1:4220:50+1:461m22826.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08+1:4621:09+1:491m12845.966300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24+1:4721:25+1:491m12862.439332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction X 22:10+1:3622:15+1:365m12891.589 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:43+1:4122:45+1:432m12933.274303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15+1:4323:20+1:415m12970.593284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon 23:44+1:4823:45+1:481m121007.561281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#43/--/JMJalamb Junction 23:57+1:4723:58+1:481m121019.866276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09+1:4800:10+1:501m131031.870268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#45/==/MKUMalkapur 00:34+1:5100:35+1:521m131059.649251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.5
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+1:4701:45+1:4910m431109.139209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22+1:4602:25+1:503m231133.340212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaon 03:10+1:3703:12+1:372m131163.060216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49/==/ANAmalner 03:37+1:3503:40+1:353m131187.969186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.5
#50/==/SNKSindkheda 04:16+1:4304:17+1:431m131229.555178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51%==%DDEDondaichaX 04:38+1:3204:41+1:323m231248.863163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52/==/NDBNandurbar 05:14+1:3305:22+1:308m131283.257203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.8
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23+1:2406:28+1:215m131341.160123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:10+1:1007:12+1:122m131383.16490mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#55/==/MIDMadhi 07:26+1:1207:29+1:113m131398.05245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#56/==/BIYBardoli 07:46+1:1007:48+1:102m131412.93035mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5527.2
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction XO 08:43+5308:45+1:012m131440.11414mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSuratX 09:02+1:0909:12+1:1010m131444.17718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.2
#59/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 09:58+1:1910:00+1:192m331503.27120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:00+1:2511:05+1:275m331573.85137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.6
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:46+1:2811:48+1:332m331608.34545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#62/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 12:13+1:2612:15+1:272m231627.15437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02+4413:04+442m131669.51050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.4
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:25+1:12-531672.8-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.