Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0333/Howrah Allahabad Sup Special
হাওড়া এলাহাবাদ Sup বিশেষ     हावड़ा इलाहाबाद समर्थन स्पेशल

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> PNME/Parasnath

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Parasnath.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    0 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:06
Platform# --
  T    
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:42
Platform# --
  T    
PNME/Parasnath 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Parasnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -08:20---1-258.77810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:01158.2
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 10:21-10:23-2m--1-100.56876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--1-58.366114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5358.3
#4/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction» 11:58-12:06-8m--10.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#5/==/PNMEParasnath 12:42-12:44-2m--147.796281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:4775.5
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction 13:31-13:33-2m--1123.259 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction 14:50-14:55-5m--1199.472114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1185.1
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone 16:06-16:08-2m--1284.671113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:42120.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 17:50-18:10-20m--1404.75184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1563.2
#10/==/MZPMirzapur 19:25-19:29-4m--1467.84087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal 19:40-19:42-2m--1475.26386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1882.1
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 21:00----1557.3- NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.