Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325559-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2643357-0


13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

MKA/Mokama --> JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop

Refresh Live Status (10m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived JAJ/Jhajha @ 21:51 4m early
Thursday Departure: Arrived PMR/Pitambarpur @ 21:42 1h 41m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 16:45 6h 25m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 16:25 6h 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ 13049 HWH ASR Exp is cancelled from 12th to 18th February, 2018 ➡️One Sleeper Coach attached perrmanently from 26/11/17 ex Howrah
Sat Feb 10, 2018 (01:44PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg thali - ₹100; Egg thali - ₹120
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:17) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Jagadhri Workshop.
Travel Time: 27h 44m    62 halts    Distance: 1174 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:09
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 03:53 +1 night
(Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop 

62 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Jagadhri Workshop

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -13:50+1571-455.34510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur 14:16+2114:17+271m31-435.71111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:30+2014:31+201m41-433.27212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 14:40+2214:41+241m31-422.52016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 14:50+2214:51+231m31-419.51515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:153.8
#6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 15:06+1215:11+145m11-415.77914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.5
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:02+2816:09+277m21-348.23736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.1
#8/==/KANKhana Junction 16:30+2316:31+251m31-335.18742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1724.6
#9/==/MNAEMankarX 16:48+2916:49+301m21-310.56964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#10/==/PANPanagarhX 16:58+3116:59+331m21-300.25369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#11/==/DGRDurgapur 17:17+3017:19+312m31-284.47476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#12/==/OYRWariaX 17:26+3417:27+361m21-275.84978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.1
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction 17:37+3417:39+342m21-267.65385mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#14/==/RNGRaniGanjX 17:47+3617:48+401m21-260.655100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#15/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:08+4118:13+445m3,41-242.241114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#16/==/STNSitarampur JunctionO 18:26+4918:28+512m31-233.432139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2211.9
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 18:50+4218:51+431m21-221.529191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18/==/CRJChittaranjanX 19:00+4019:02+402m31-217.167182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#19/==/JMTJamtaraX 19:15+4119:16+421m11-202.663202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar 19:33+4119:34+421m11-184.966251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#21/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 19:56+4520:01+455m21-160.768254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#22/==/MUWMathurapurX 20:11+4620:12+471m--1-149.362260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:29+4820:34+495m21-131.754270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#24/==/STLSimultalaX 21:02+4721:03+471m21-106.322246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5218.9
#25/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:55+2322:05+2610m--1-87.484142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#26/==/GHRGidhaurX 22:13+3322:15+352m11-76.273107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#27/==/JMUJamui 22:27+3822:29+382m11-61.67781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#28/==/MNPMananpurO 22:40+4222:42+432m11-47.63165mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction 23:08+3423:12+344m2,31-34.21654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 23:17+3623:19+362m21-32.87652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#31/==/BRYABarhiyaX 23:31+4023:33+402m21-17.85847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction 23:43+4223:45+422m21-8.12650mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:198.1
#33/==/MKA»Mokama» 00:04+3400:09+335m320.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#34/==/BARHBarhX 00:25+4100:27+412m--225.86049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 00:45+4000:47+412m2243.87053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#36/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 01:07+4501:09+452m--267.15554mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 01:22+4501:24+462m2279.11958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:319.8
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction 01:55+3902:05+3910m4,5288.94957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#39/==/DNRDanapurX 02:17+4802:19+502m3298.69459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#40/==/BTABihta 02:30+5502:32+512m12116.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/ARAAra JunctionX 02:50+5702:55+565m22137.992 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#42/==/BEABihiyaX 03:09+5903:11+592m--2159.45067mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#43/==/BYNBanahi 03:18+5803:20+582m--2165.26566mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:28+5803:30+592m--2173.96567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#45/==/TWGTwining GanjX 03:38+1:0003:40+592m--2182.55670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#46/==/DUREDumraonX 03:48+5903:50+592m--2190.04971mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#47/==/BXRBuxarX 04:10+5804:15+565m22206.47368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#48/==/CSAChausaX 04:24+5704:26+572m--2217.36468mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#49/==/GMRGahmarX 04:35+5704:37+572m--2226.94769mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.8
#50/==/BWHBhadauraX 04:47+5504:49+562m--2234.64869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 04:59+5305:01+532m32242.65472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#52/==/ZNAZamaniaX 05:16+5005:18+512m--2256.12476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.4
#53/==/DHADheena 05:49+3105:51+342m--2268.57474mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#54/==/SLDSakaldihaX 06:02+3506:04+362m--2282.13182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.7
#55/==/KCAKuchmanX 06:19+2906:21+312m--2289.81180mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5810.3
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:19+307:34+1715m--2300.12084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#57/==/VYNVyasnagar 07:56+2207:57+281m--2307.33682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.4
#58/==/KEIKashiX 08:06+3108:08+352m12312.71983mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#59/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 08:25+3508:40+3715m32318.149 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#60/==/BRPTBirapattiX 08:55+4408:56+441m--2330.55384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#61/==/BTPBabatpur 09:03+4609:04+461m--2336.75285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#62/==/PDRDPindra RoadX 09:10+4609:11+461m--2342.04182mNR221206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#63/==/KSFKhalispur 09:17+4809:18+491m--2346.15682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj 09:30+5309:31+541m--2357.44687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#65/==/SIQSarkoniX 09:39+5509:40+551m--2363.62782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 09:53+5409:54+561m--2369.43283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.5
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City 10:06+5610:08+562m32375.95885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 10:37+5510:38+551m22403.64992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#69/==/HRPGHarpalGanj 10:48+5710:49+571m12411.84592mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#70/==/KEPRKoiripur 11:03+5711:04+571m12422.45297mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.3
#71/==/LBALambhuaX 11:24+5511:25+551m12439.63897mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.9
#72/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 12:00+4712:05+515m22461.56699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar 12:25+5112:27+512m--2483.564105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 12:36+5412:37+551m--2493.157105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#75/==/NHHNihalgarh 12:57+5812:58+591m--2512.050108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#76/==/AKJAkbarGanjX 13:16+1:0313:17+1:031m12527.045110mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.2
#77/==/HGHHaidergarh 13:40+1:0013:41+1:001m--2544.229115mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5956.8
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:40+4516:10+4030m62601.016124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:236.0
#79/==/AMGAlamnagarX 16:33+4416:35+482m22607.073129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3542.6
#80/==/SANSandila 17:10+1:0117:12+1:012m22649.664133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#81/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 17:31+1:0117:33+1:022m22669.860139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.1
#82/==/HRIHardoi 18:06+1:0118:08+1:032m12702.977146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.1
#83/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 18:33+1:0718:35+1:072m22735.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3730.6
#84/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 19:12+1:1419:17+1:155m32765.670157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#85/==/TLHTilharX 19:33+1:1919:35+1:192m22784.274162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.3
#86/==/PMRPitambarpurX 20:01+1:2420:03+1:252m--2816.548170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5342.7
#87|--|AOAonla 20:56+1:3920:58+1:382m22859.157176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#88|--|CHChandausi Junction 21:42+1:3921:45+1:423m12901.354193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#89|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction 22:07+1:4422:09+1:452m--2921.240198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#90|--|MBMoradabad JunctionXO 22:45+1:5122:55+1:5310m--2945.270196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2598.8
#91/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 00:20+2:0400:23+2:073m231044.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#92/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:00+2:0701:03+2:083m131085.767239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#93/==/RKRoorkeeX 01:19+2:1501:22+2:153m331103.722 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3534.7
#94/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 02:57+1:4303:17+2:0320m531138.470278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#95/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 03:43+1:5903:45+2:062m331168.737276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#96/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 03:53+1:5803:54+2:071m231173.652280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5345.9
#97/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:47+2:0304:57+2:2210m2,431219.536276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#98/==/UBCAmbala CityX 05:10+2:0805:11+2:241m331227.276272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#99/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO 05:27+2:1405:29+2:262m131247.573274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#100/==/SIRSirhind JunctionO 05:50+2:1705:52+2:272m131272.982270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#101/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhXO 05:59+2:2206:01+2:302m131282.420270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.2
#102/==/KNNKhannaXO 06:26+2:1106:28+2:272m131290.681269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2635.3
#103/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 06:54+2:2206:56+2:232m131325.826 NRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#104/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:13+2:2407:23+2:2810m331333.267 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#105/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 07:35+2:3407:37+2:342m231346.656243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#106/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:01+2:2908:03+2:362m231369.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#107/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 08:23+2:3308:25+2:332m131385.523239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.6
#108/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 08:37+2:3008:45+2:298m131390.269239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#109/==/KREKartarpurX 08:58+2:3009:00+2:302m231405.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#110/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:22+2:2709:24+2:282m131426.445237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#111/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 10:20+2:18-331468.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.