Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর (পাঞ্জাব) মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction --> BCN/Bachhrawan

Refresh Live Status (6m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed BSQP/Bansipur @ 07:18 5h 58m late
Saturday Departure: Crossed KES/Kesri @ 07:15 4h 35m late
Friday Departure: Arrived ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 13:20 4h 25m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
⭐One rake has reversed composition,i.e.,AC coaches at front, Sleeper coaches at back of the train.
Sat Mar 17, 2018 (08:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Bachhrawan.
Travel Time: 11h 12m    20 halts    Distance: 528 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:32
(Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:44
(Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCN/Bachhrawan 

20 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Bachhrawan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -19:10+1:0381-486.48610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 20:16+1:1420:21+1:135m11-392.07736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 21:11+1:1521:14+1:143m31-328.39076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 21:30+1:2121:31+1:231m21-304.461100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 21:49+1:2321:54+1:255m41-286.163114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:18+1:3222:19+1:351m31-260.987182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:58+1:4223:02+1:414m11-204.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:27+1:4523:31+1:434m21-175.536270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:45+1:1600:50+1:105m32-131.294142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:3453.2
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:24+1:2401:29+1:215m32-78.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#11/==/MKAMokamaX 01:58+1:3402:02+1:354m32-43.89448mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2843.8
#12/==/BKP»Bakhtiyarpur Junction» 02:30+1:4402:32+1:452m220.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2735.2
#13/==/PNCPatna SahebX 02:59+1:5703:01+1:592m2235.21558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 03:40+1:4403:50+1:4510m6,7245.14957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#15/==/DNRDanapurX 04:02+1:5404:04+1:552m3254.89159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#16/==/ARAAra JunctionX 04:30+2:0804:35+2:065m2294.195 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3352.1
#17/==/DUREDumraonX 05:08+2:0805:09+2:091m22146.27671mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 05:22+2:1605:26+2:154m22162.68868mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1420.4
#19/==/GMRGahmar 05:40+2:1805:41+2:191m22183.05069mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 06:00+2:1406:02+2:142m32198.85872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX 06:16+2:1206:18+2:122m12212.32476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4943.9
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:07+1:3208:27+1:3520m42256.22784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#23/==/KEIKashiX 08:55+1:3908:56+1:441m12268.92083mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:12+1:4409:27+1:4515m5,8,92274.370 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#25/==/BOYBhadohi 10:05+2:0210:07+2:022m22318.86189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction 10:37+2:1010:39+2:112m12349.37293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#27!%%!%BSEBadshahpur 10:53+2:1410:54+2:151m22366.07098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3136.3
#28!%%!%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 11:25+2:2311:30+2:285m22402.47397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi 11:59+2:4312:00+2:441m12437.453108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 12:15+2:4712:16+2:491m12450.860113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJaisX 12:34+2:4512:36+2:452m22468.851116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 13:10+2:4613:15+2:485m12497.563116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 13:44+2:5713:46+2:572m22528.134124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 15:10+2:5915:45+2:5835m4,52575.462124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 16:51+3:2316:53+3:252m22644.176139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#36/==/HRIHardoiX 17:19+3:2417:22+3:263m12677.363146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.3
#37/==/ROZARoza Junction 18:15+3:3018:17+3:282m--2732.534157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.5
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 18:30+3:2718:35+3:295m32740.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.7
#39/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 19:32+3:5019:37+3:445m22810.771174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionX 20:30+3:5720:35+3:565m32873.841191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:15+4:0221:23+4:048m22901.063196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5759.8
#42/==/DPRDhampur 22:20+4:0122:22+4:012m--2960.959236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNaginaO 22:39+4:1022:40+4:121m--2977.531248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.3
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 23:23+4:0723:25+4:082m22999.968268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction 00:02+4:0900:05+4:093m231041.651239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee 00:26+4:0300:28+4:042m331059.644 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:15+4:1601:25+4:2010m531094.365278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:53+4:2501:55+4:252m331124.651276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:55+4:2803:15+4:2020m231175.456276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:45+4:2403:47+4:242m131203.446274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5385.7
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:40+4:0305:50+4:0910m331289.162 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 06:03+4:1606:05+4:162m231302.556243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 06:29+4:1106:31+4:132m231324.962244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:47+4:1506:49+4:162m131341.425239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:00+4:1407:07+4:157m131346.159239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:44+4:1007:46+4:102m131382.337237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 08:55+3:58-331424.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.