Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325516-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1798142-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2304684-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2341576-0

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 Sleeper coach will attach wef 27/07/2017 from Howrah
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (06:13PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (15:19) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 99 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 45m    55 halts    Distance: 1912 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

55 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:10+21810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 20:16+3120:21+305m2194.57737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapurXO 21:11+3921:14+373m31158.39076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 21:30+4621:31+481m21182.161100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 21:49+4721:54+485m41200.563114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:18+4422:19+441m31225.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:58+1:0223:02+1:004m11282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:27+1:0323:31+1:034m21311.136270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:45+4300:50+505m32355.486142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.2
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:27+1:0601:32+1:045m32408.66854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#11/==/MKAMokama 02:02+1:1402:06+1:124m32442.89148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 02:35+1:1902:37+1:192m22486.64553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.2
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb 03:24+1:1803:25+1:201m22521.91358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:10+5904:20+1:0110m6,72531.73957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#15/==/DNRDanapurX 04:35+1:0904:37+1:102m32541.58159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra JunctionX 05:06+1:1905:11+1:175m22580.810163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#17/==/DUREDumraonX 05:42+1:2705:43+1:281m22632.96170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#18/==/BXRBuxar 05:59+1:2906:03+1:274m22649.26767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#19/==/GMRGahmarX 06:21+1:2606:22+1:271m22669.46968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 06:36+1:2506:38+1:252m32685.49072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX 06:47+1:2806:49+1:282m12698.93476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:07+5508:27+1:0020m42743.22784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#23/==/KEIKashiX 08:55+1:0408:56+1:061m1,22755.92082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:12+1:0909:27+1:0715m5,8,92761.36882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#25/==/BOYBhadohi 10:06+1:2610:07+1:271m22805.76589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction 10:35+1:3210:36+1:331m12836.26793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur 10:51+1:3710:52+1:381m22853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.3
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 11:25+1:3911:30+1:415m22889.37397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi 11:59+1:5612:00+1:571m12924.454108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 12:15+1:5912:16+2:001m12937.860113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJaisX 12:34+2:0312:36+2:042m22955.851116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 13:10+1:5913:15+1:595m12984.563116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 13:44+2:0413:46+2:052m221015.134124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 15:10+1:2815:45+1:2235m4,521062.462124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction 16:51+1:5616:53+1:562m221131.171138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi 17:21+1:5617:22+2:001m121164.263145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 18:15+1:5618:17+1:582m--21219.635157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 18:30+1:5418:35+1:535m321227.277157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:30+2:0619:35+1:595m221297.790174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 20:17+2:1020:18+2:141m321360.829191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:15+2:0721:25+2:0110m221388.165196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.8
#42/==/DPRDhampur 22:20+2:0722:22+1:582m121447.959236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNaginaO 22:39+1:5922:40+2:011m--21464.631248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 23:23+1:4723:25+1:492m221486.968268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction 00:02+1:4700:07+1:475m231528.757239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee 00:26+1:5200:28+1:532m331546.744268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:15+2:1001:25+2:1310m--31581.465278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:53+2:2001:55+2:202m--31611.651276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:55+2:1403:15+2:1220m231662.456276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:45+2:1703:47+2:182m131690.444274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.7
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:44+2:0405:56+2:1012m331776.162249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 06:09+2:2606:11+2:252m231789.575243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 06:29+2:1906:31+2:202m231812.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:47+2:1806:49+2:182m131828.525239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:00+2:1607:07+2:157m131833.159239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:44+2:0207:46+2:032m131869.337237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 08:55+1:42-331911.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.